|
|
|
|
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 58 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
TALBOT, Sir John Knt.
NEVILLE, Maude |
Bef 5 Apr 1406/7 | | I80383 I80384 |
2 |
?, Mary |
| | I00966 |
3 |
HARDING, Joseph
COOKE, Bethia |
04 Apr 1660 | | I27294 I12932 |
4 |
ROGERS, Joseph
DEANE, Susannah |
04 Apr 1660 | Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA | I47116 I17931 |
5 |
GOODRICH, John Jr.
FOOTE, Mary |
04 Apr 1674 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I25584 I22778 |
6 |
SEABURY, Samuel
PABODIE, Martha |
04 Apr 1677 | Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I48880 I42253 |
7 |
LOOMIS, Sgt. Samuel
HANCHETT, Hannah |
04 Apr 1678 | Westfield, Hampden County, Massachusetts | I36820 I27169 |
8 |
SINGLETARY, Benjamin
STOCKBRIDGE, Mary |
04 Apr 1678 | Haverhill, Essex Co., MA | I49940 I55296 |
9 |
HUBBELL, Samuel Sr.
WILSON, Elizabeth |
04 Apr 1687 | | I30951 I62158 |
10 |
SHELTON, Daniel
WELLES, Elizabeth |
4 Apr 1692 | | I91647 I60083 |
11 |
MOODY, Rev Samuel
GREEN, Esther |
4 Apr 1695 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I98900 I98901 |
12 |
MOORE, Edward
TAINTOR, Mary |
04 Apr 1705 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I40238 I56070 |
13 |
DAY, Robert
DRESSER, Elizabeth |
04 Apr 1706 | Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I15566 I19848 |
14 |
HYDE, Jonathan
DANA, Hannah |
4 Apr 1706 | Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I89101 I89104 |
15 |
WARNER, Andrew
?, Hannah |
4 Apr 1706 | | I59240 I92760 |
16 |
WRIGHT, Judah
HOYT, Mary |
04 Apr 1707 | | I62864 I30483 |
17 |
CUSHING, Ignatius
RICKARD, Mercy |
04 Apr 1710 | Plymouth, Massachusetts | I14788 I46686 |
18 |
BUXTON, Clement
FERRE, Elizabeth |
04 Apr 1711 | Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I09563 I21879 |
19 |
FOLLANSBEE, Thomas
MOSEMAN, Jane |
4 Apr 1713 | | I22647 I61288 |
20 |
BURT, Deacon Henry
STEBBINS, Deborah |
04 Apr 1716 | | I09346 I54949 |
21 |
AMBLER, Abraham
CLASON, Abigail |
04 Apr 1717 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I02114 I11812 |
22 |
CHESEBROUGH, Samuel III
ROSSITER, Mary |
04 Apr 1726 | First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut | I11264 I47346 |
23 |
SIMMONS, Joshua
DELANO, Sarah |
04 Apr 1728 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I49885 I18171 |
24 |
HOYT, Ezra
BENEDICT, Phebe |
04 Apr 1731 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30288 I05451 |
25 |
BECKWITH, Reinold
MARVIN, Martha |
4 Apr 1732 | Lyme, Connecticut | I04753 I101971 |
26 |
DENISON, Robert
SHERMAN, Prudence |
04 Apr 1733 | Stratfield, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I18683 I49582 |
27 |
JUNE, Simeon
BISHOP, Azubah |
04 Apr 1734 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I32657 I06321 |
28 |
EDDY, Ebenezer
WARD, Ruth |
4 Apr 1737 | Oxford, Massachusetts | I77048 I77049 |
29 |
JUDD, Lieut. John
BURNHAM, Mary |
4 Apr 1745 | Farmington, Connecticut | I83192 I83191 |
30 |
PEMBER, Elijah
CROSS, Hannah |
4 Apr 1748 | | I69827 I69828 |
31 |
PENDLETON, Col. William
MCDOWELL, Mary |
4 Apr 1751 | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut | I43840 I88886 |
32 |
TRASK, John
OWEN, Sarah |
04 Apr 1754 | New Salem, Massachusetts | I57497 I42239 |
33 |
WEED, Youngs
SCOFIELD, Sarah |
04 Apr 1758 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I60022 I48688 |
34 |
PEAKE, William
OLIVER, Jane |
04 Apr 1762 | Nantucket Island, Massachusetts | I43672 I41921 |
35 |
TRIPP, Joseph
ALDEN, Susanna |
4 Apr 1776 | Intentions | I93466 I01666 |
36 |
HOLLEY, William
SLOSSON, Sarah |
04 Apr 1782 | Stockbridge, Massachusetts | I29240 I53048 |
37 |
LADD, Ashbel
BABCOCK, Irene |
04 Apr 1782 | Coventry, Tolland, Connecticut, USA | I34523 I03169 |
38 |
LADD, Oliver
BABCOCK, Mary |
04 Apr 1782 | | I34673 I03180 |
39 |
LOUNSBURY, Thomas
KNAPP, Betsey |
4 Apr 1793 | | I68806 I68805 |
40 |
KNAPP, Charles
LOCKWOOD, Elizabeth |
4 Apr 1804 | | I98792 I98791 |
41 |
LOCKWOOD, Stephen
WEED, Sally |
4 Apr 1828 | | I68819 I68818 |
42 |
BURR, Henry Bradford
GREENE, Harriet Newell |
04 Apr 1848 | Scott, New York | I09203 I26033 |
43 |
NAFIS, Nehemiah Coe
HOYT, Mary Elizabeth |
04 Apr 1848 | New York City, New York | I40883 I30498 |
44 |
BINGHAM, Erastus Willard Sr.
PERKINS, Patience |
4 Apr 1852 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., Utah | I96992 I96993 |
45 |
PADDLEFORD, Hosea
WILLARD, Sophia Miranda |
04 Apr 1858 | Hartland, Windsor County, Vermont | I42319 I61580 |
46 |
BABCOCK, Pvt. Peter P.
FREDERICKS, Harriet |
4 Apr 1864 | West Milford, Passaic, New Jersey, USA | I94109 I94865 |
47 |
DUNFEE, George Washington
HARMAN, Permelia |
4 Apr 1870 | Morgan Twp., Gallia Co., Ohio | I4242 I4239 |
48 |
HOWE, Lewis Butts
BUSHNELL, Martha Eliza |
04 Apr 1877 | | I65902 I65903 |
49 |
HEADLEY, Aaron
SMITH, Lydia |
04 Apr 1888 | Monroe County, Ohio | I28121 I53450 |
50 |
SLAUSON, John Price
DREW, Bertha Agnes |
4 Apr 1894 | Grand Rapids, Kent County, Michigan | I102263 I102264 |
1 2 Next»
|
|
|