|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 133 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
ENGLAND, Richard I 'Coeur de Loin' King Of |
08 Sep 1157 | Oxford, England | I21371 |
2 |
PORTUGAL, Sancho II King Of |
08 Sep 1207 | | I45037 |
3 |
ANJOU, Charles Martel Of |
08 Sep 1271 | | I02310 |
4 |
DE VERDUN, Sir Theobald Knt. |
08 Sep 1278 | | I17724 |
5 |
LE BOTILLER, William |
8 Sept 1298 | | I81038 |
6 |
DE VERE, John III |
08 Sep 1442 | | I17738 |
7 |
FRANCE, Charles Dauphin Of |
08 Sep 1496 | | I23072 |
8 |
BUELL, Robert III |
8 Sep 1603 | Chesterton, Huntingdonshire, England | I23871 |
9 |
FOOTE, Elizabeth |
08 Sep 1616 | Colchester, England | I22759 |
10 |
SMALLEY, John |
8 Sep 1644 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I28620 |
11 |
CORLISS, Mary |
08 Sep 1646 | Haverhill, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I13151 |
12 |
KIRBY, Elizabeth |
8 Sep 1646 | | I83100 |
13 |
ELDRED, Lieut. Thomas |
8 Sep 1648 | Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I100276 |
14 |
CHALKER, Stephen |
08 Sep 1650 | | I10562 |
15 |
DUDLEY, Paul |
08 Sep 1650 | Roxbury, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I20056 |
16 |
STONE, Deacon Simon |
8 Sep 1656 | Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | I101245 |
17 |
LINCOLN, Thomas |
08 Sep 1659 | Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I36069 |
18 |
MAY, Sarah |
08 Sep 1659 | | I38236 |
19 |
ADAMS, Mary |
8 Sep 1663 | Braintree, Massachusetts | I58902 |
20 |
WELLS, Mary |
08 Sep 1664 | Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts | I60277 |
21 |
BELCHER, Mary |
8 Sep 1668 | Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts | I68703 |
22 |
AMBLER, Joshua |
08 Sep 1670 | Stamford, Fairfield County, Connecticut | I02122 |
23 |
CHAPMAN, John |
08 Sep 1671 | Saybrook, Middlesex County,Connecticut | I10788 |
24 |
WEST, Jeuen |
8 Sep 1671 | | I88990 |
25 |
HUSE, Amy |
8 Sep 1673 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I72636 |
26 |
BRYAN, Ann |
8 Sep 1674 | Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I98932 |
27 |
HEALD, Oliver |
08 Sep 1686 | Stow, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I28137 |
28 |
POST, Stephen |
08 Sep 1695 | Saybrook, Connecticut | I45131 |
29 |
TURNER, Hannah |
08 Sep 1702 | Pembroke, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I27831 |
30 |
ROGERS, Dorothy |
8 Sep 1709 | | I67073 |
31 |
COTTON, Ward |
08 Sep 1711 | | I13285 |
32 |
CHANDLER, Ebenezer |
08 Sep 1712 | | I10682 |
33 |
ST. JOHN, Sarah |
08 Sep 1713 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I54351 |
34 |
LUMBERT, Hannah |
8 Sep 1714 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I98994 |
35 |
HOYT, Hannah |
08 Sep 1716 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30330 |
36 |
HAMMOND, Patience |
8 Sep 1717 | Newton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I72844 |
37 |
CALKINS, Mary |
08 Sep 1720 | Hebron, Connecticut | I09696 |
38 |
CUSHMAN, Elkanah |
08 Sep 1721 | Plympton, Massachusetts | I14836 |
39 |
BARTLETT, Mary |
08 Sep 1726 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I04099 |
40 |
JUDD, Susannah |
8 Sep 1726 | | I83255 |
41 |
BARTLETT, Joseph |
8 Sep 1727 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84386 |
42 |
ALLYN, Robert III |
08 Sep 1728 | Groten, New London Co., Connecticut | I01984 |
43 |
BOSWORTH, Susanna |
08 Sep 1728 | Plympton, Massachusetts | I07133 |
44 |
KIDDER, Enoch |
08 Sep 1728 | Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I33307 |
45 |
ABELL, Alpheus |
8 Sep 1731 | | I104272 |
46 |
DENISON, Sarah |
08 Sep 1733 | | I18719 |
47 |
WELLMAN, Lydia |
8 Sep 1733 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I67625 |
48 |
BULL, John |
8 Sep 1734 | Newport, Rhode Island | I100538 |
49 |
MATHEWSON, Thomas |
08 Sep 1735 | | I38157 |
50 |
COFFIN, Eliphalet |
8 Sep 1738 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I12345 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 4 of 4
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 135 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Albert I "the Pious" |
8 Sep 987/8 | | I58433 |
2 |
VALOIS, Raoul III Count Of |
08 Sep 1074 | | I58212 |
3 |
DE TATESHAL, Robert |
08 Sep 1298 | | I17583 |
4 |
DE MAULEY, Sir Piers III |
8 Sep 1308 | | I81545 |
5 |
HESSE, Henry I Landgrave Of |
08 Sep 1308 | | I28402 |
6 |
NAVARRE, The Noble Charles III Of |
08 Sep 1425 | Olite | I40972 |
7 |
NEVILLE, Joan |
Bef 09 Sep 1462 | | I41143 |
8 |
BUTLER, Elizabeth |
8 Sep 1473 | | I09473 |
9 |
STRADLING, Thomas |
8 Sep 1480 | | I81729 |
10 |
FRANCE, Charlotte Princess Of |
08 Sep 1524 | | I23084 |
11 |
LYGON, William |
8 Sep 1567 | | I81825 |
12 |
MARY |
08 Sep 1604 | Burton, Dassett, Warwick, England | I38050 |
13 |
MERRIAM, Sarah |
08 Sep 1635 | Hadboro,Kent, England | I39359 |
14 |
GIBBS, Mary |
8 Sep 1644 | Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I24762 |
15 |
ENGLAND, Elizabeth Princess Of |
08 Sep 1650 | | I21312 |
16 |
APPLETON, Martha |
8 Sep 1659 | | I82709 |
17 |
DE LORRAINE, Duchess of Vendome Francoise |
8 Sep 1669 | Paris, France | I96367 |
18 |
CHASE, Elizabeth |
08 Sep 1675 | | I10907 |
19 |
HOWE, Ephraim |
08 Sep 1680 | | I65976 |
20 |
MINER, Thomas |
08 Sep 1688 | Taugwonk, New London Co., Connecticut | I39958 |
21 |
WHITING, Rev John |
8 Sep 1689 | Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I83314 |
22 |
HASKELL, Mark |
08 Sep 1691 | Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts | I27724 |
23 |
MINER, Deborah |
08 Sep 1697 | Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island | I39900 |
24 |
FOOTE, Elizabeth |
08 Sep 1700 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I22759 |
25 |
KNAPP, Abigail |
08 Sep 1706 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I34135 |
26 |
ARNOLD, Freelove |
8 Sep 1711 | | I73977 |
27 |
GREIGSON, Susanna |
08 Sep 1712 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I26139 |
28 |
GILBERT, Elizabeth |
8 Sep 1714 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I70160 |
29 |
BARTLETT, Martha |
08 Sep 1718 | Amesbury, Massachusetts | I04091 |
30 |
TREWORGY, Elizabeth |
08 Sep 1719 | | I57589 |
31 |
GREENWOOD, Rev Thomas |
8 Sep 1720 | Rehoboth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I101305 |
32 |
COUCH, Martha |
08 Sep 1725 | Goshen, Orange, New York, USA | I13291 |
33 |
BURROUGHS, Hannah |
8 Sep 1729 | Enfield, Connecticut | I41109 |
34 |
LAWRENCE, Rachel |
8 Sep 1729 | | I35229 |
35 |
STARK, William H. |
08 Sep 1730 | North Stonington, Connecticut | I54860 |
36 |
SMITH, Joseph Sr. |
08 Sep 1736 | Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I53432 |
37 |
BISHOP, Luther |
8 Sep 1738 | Guilford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I83659 |
38 |
CHITTENDEN, Mary |
8 Sep 1738 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84641 |
39 |
HEALD, Israel |
08 Sep 1738 | Stow, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I26784 |
40 |
SOUTHWORTH, Jedediah |
08 Sep 1739 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I53909 |
41 |
WRIGHT, Mary |
08 Sep 1741 | | I62876 |
42 |
NELSON, Elizabeth |
Aft 07 Sep 1748 | | I41048 |
43 |
ROGERS, James |
08 Sep 1751 | Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA | I47098 |
44 |
SCRANTON, Josiah |
8 Sep 1751 | | I84326 |
45 |
WEED, Abigail |
8 Sep 1751 | | I1013 |
46 |
GATES, Mary |
08 Sep 1755 | Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA | I24295 |
47 |
HOLMES, Patience |
08 Sep 1755 | | I29480 |
48 |
JONES, James |
08 Sep 1755 | Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA | I32401 |
49 |
PORTER, Moses |
8 Sep 1755 | Slain at Lake George | I44898 |
50 |
PRATT, Ebenezer |
08 Sep 1756 | Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I45269 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 5 of 5
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
PAYNTER, Sarah |
8 Sep 1656 | Dedham, Essex, England | I73662 |
2 |
GILLMAN, George M. |
8 Sep 1938 | Oakland Cemetery, Manchester, Delaware Co., Iowa | I86030 |
3 |
SCHAFFER, Lewis |
08 Sep 1945 | Powhatan Point Cemetery, Belmont County, Ohio | I48512 |
4 |
FARWELL, George Sewlyn |
8 Sep 1954 | Crystal Springs Cemetery, Benton, Berrien Co., Michigan | I97172 |
5 |
HOLLIS, Elizabeth |
08 Sep 1979 | Mt. Airy Cemetery, Harrison Twp., Pennsylvania | I29245 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 53 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
MONTGOMERY, Prince of Belleme Robert De Belleme II
DE PONTHIEU, Agnes |
Bef 09 Sep 1087 | | I40148 I17362 |
2 |
Andrew II
DE COURTENAY, Yolande |
08 Sep 1215 | | I31313 I16373 |
3 |
James I
HUNGARY, Yolande Of |
08 Sep 1235 | Barcelona, Spain | I02464 I31358 |
4 |
DE PERCY, Sir Henry Knt.
DE WARENNE, Eleanor |
8 Sep 1268 | York | I17290 I44521 |
5 |
GODFREY, Francis
HALL, Elizabeth |
8 Sep 1622 | York, Yorkshire, England | I25429 I00377 |
6 |
SHEPARD, Rev Thomas
BORODALE, Margaret |
08 Sep 1647 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I49468 I07015 |
7 |
WARD, Richard
MOORE, Mary |
8 Sep 1661 | | I101268 I101269 |
8 |
GOODRIDGE, Benjamin
JORDAN, Mary |
8 Sep 1663 | Ipswich, Massachusetts | I21474 I21475 |
9 |
WHEELER, Ephraim
HOLBROOK, Mary |
08 Sep 1675 | Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I60658 I29122 |
10 |
ANDREWS, Jeremiah
GOLD, Hannah |
08 Sep 1697 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I02217 I25460 |
11 |
HOWLAND, James
LATHROP, Mary |
08 Sep 1697 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I30022 I35109 |
12 |
LEACH, Benjamin
WASHBURN, Hepzibah |
8 Sep 1702 | Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I93705 I93704 |
13 |
LEWIS, Benjamin
CROWELL, Elizabeth |
8 Sep 1702 | | I27585 I35502 |
14 |
WELLS, John
CHAMBERLAIN, Elizabeth |
08 Sep 1715 | Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA | I60229 I10580 |
15 |
CHANDLER, Joseph
DELANO, Elizabeth |
08 Sep 1720 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I10713 I18051 |
16 |
KENT, Col. Richard Esq.
GOOKIN, Hannah |
8 Sep 1724 | Charlestown, Massachusetts | I100419 I100420 |
17 |
LADD, Henry
SILEY, Abigail |
08 Sep 1740 | Coventry, Tolland Co., Conn. | I34590 I49810 |
18 |
FOOTE, Capt Joseph
HERBERRY, Susanna |
08 Sep 1741 | | I22774 I28315 |
19 |
HATHAWAY, Nicholas
MERRICK, Rebecca |
8 Sep 1744 | | I100960 I100961 |
20 |
CHITTENDEN, Samuel
BURGIS, Phyllis |
8 Sep 1748 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84596 I84598 |
21 |
HOYT, Samuel III
SEELY, Sarah |
08 Sep 1748 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30603 I48987 |
22 |
SCOVELL, Nathan
GATES, Elizabeth |
08 Sep 1749 | Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA | I48795 I24092 |
23 |
ROBBINS, Elisha
HARRIS, Sarah |
8 Sep 1755 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I97888 I97889 |
24 |
TREADWELL, John
COGGESHALL, Sarah |
08 Sep 1757 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I57515 I12404 |
25 |
TENNANT, Caleb
WIGHTMAN, Sarah |
08 Sep 1761/62 | | I56529 I61274 |
26 |
MORGAN, Lieut. Nathan
PERKINS, Hannah |
8 Sep 1774 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I100719 I100718 |
27 |
SMITH, Job Jr.
PADELFORD, Sarah |
08 Sep 1774 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I53394 I42934 |
28 |
FILLMORE, Lavius
HARTSHORN, Philura |
08 Sep 1791 | | I22087 I27583 |
29 |
DOWD, William
GRAVES, Rebecca |
08 Sep 1793 | | I19720 I25908 |
30 |
BUSHNELL, Daniel
POST, Abigail Lay |
8 Sep 1810 | Westbrook, Connecticut | I65171 I45049 |
31 |
FIX, Daniel
MILLER, Margaretha |
08 Sep 1811 | Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania | I22495 I39720 |
32 |
WHITE, Malicha
CRAPO, Content |
08 Sep 1811 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I60955 I13634 |
33 |
LAY, Steuben
WRIGHT, Martha |
08 Sep 1813 | | I35431 I62873 |
34 |
HUNTINGTON, Nehemiah
LEFFINGWELL, Nancy |
8 Sep 1814 | | I101773 I101774 |
35 |
DUDLEY, Phineas Meigs
BRADLEY, Catherine |
8 Sep 1827 | | I84096 I84097 |
36 |
WAY, Zelotes C.
SLAWSON, Lavilla E. |
08 Sep 1846 | | I59629 I51768 |
37 |
SLOSSON, George Williams
WILLIAMS, Melinda Jane |
08 Sep 1847 | Newark Valley, Tioga, New York, USA | I52728 I61829 |
38 |
THURSTON, Augustus
INGLES, Harriett |
8 Sep 1852 | | I17638 I17698 |
39 |
SLOSSON, George Franklin
DEMAREST, Josie |
08 Sep 1874 | Cook County, Illinois | I52723 I18297 |
40 |
MARONEY, Timothy
EAGAN, Mary Ann |
08 Sep 1877 | La Paz, Marshall County, Indiana | I37853 I20345 |
41 |
HALL, Samuel
LEIGHTON, Edith |
8 Sep 1889 | | I71428 I93173 |
42 |
SLAWSON, John Leonard
WELLS, Elsie |
8 Sep 1898 | Ardmore, Oklahoma Territory | I86277 I86278 |
43 |
EVANS, Thomas C.
HARRISON, Jennie Madeline |
8 Sep 1902 | Monroe, Monroe C., Michigan | I97338 I97337 |
44 |
VIAN, Robert William
DELMAN, Bertha |
8 Sep 1915 | Winona, Winona Co., Wisconsin | I91853 I91869 |
45 |
PHIPPS, Bennie Adams
MCKILLOP, Thelma Evelyn |
8 Sep 1928 | Genesee, Michigan | I74766 I74774 |
46 |
PRICE, Francis Marion
SLAWSON, Edna |
8 Sep 1933 | Barbour Co., Alabama | I2587 I2580 |
47 |
ROCKWELL, John Harvey
BRICKELL, Ruth Arlene |
08 Sep 1935 | Home, Watertown, Codington Co., South Dakota | I46997 I07798 |
48 |
BROWN, Robert W.
WILKING, Martha L. |
8 Sep 1936 | Washington Co., Ohio | I75070 I75069 |
49 |
NAYLON, Joseph M.
COAN, Romelle E. |
08 Sep 1936 | | I41009 I12211 |
50 |
SLAUSON, Jesse Freeman
VOLENBERG, Helen |
8 Sep 1941 | Camden, North Carolina | I105106 I105107 |
1 2 Next»
BaptismMatches 1 to 5 of 5
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Baptism |
Person ID |
1 |
COTTON, Rev. Seaborn |
08 Sep 1633 | Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I13284 |
2 |
DUDLEY, Paul |
08 Sep 1650 | First Church, Roxbury, Mass. | I20056 |
3 |
LASSELL, John |
08 Sep 1650 | | I34997 |
4 |
LYON, Benjamin |
08 Sep 1700 | | I37335 |
5 |
RHODES, Mary |
08 Sep 1751 | | I46307 |
ImmigrationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Immigration |
Person ID |
1 |
MARALDO, Osvaldo |
8 Sep 1920 | Arrived In New York | I925 |
|
|
|