|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 148 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
BOHEMIA, Wenceslaus III King Of |
06 Oct 1289 | | I06810 |
2 |
PLANTAGENET, Richard |
6 Oct 1476 | | I44547 |
3 |
BAVARIA, Ferdinand Of |
06 Oct 1577 | | I04410 |
4 |
WEST, Col. John |
6 Oct 1632 | Chiskack Bellfield Plantation, New Kent, Virginia | I90210 |
5 |
EAMES, John |
06 Oct 1642 | Dedham, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts | I20353 |
6 |
GOODSPEED, Nathaniel |
6 Oct 1642 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I25661 |
7 |
GRIGGS, Sarah |
06 Oct 1642 | Massachusetts | I26207 |
8 |
CURTIS, Joshua |
06 Oct 1646 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I14738 |
9 |
LATIMER, Rebecca |
06 Oct 1646 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I35177 |
10 |
WARE, John |
06 Oct 1646 | Dedham, Norfolk County, Massachusetts | I59216 |
11 |
ALVORD, Abigail |
06 Oct 1647 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I02037 |
12 |
AVERY, Rebecca |
06 Oct 1656 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I03077 |
13 |
LAZELL, Stephen |
06 Oct 1656 | Hingham, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | I35463 |
14 |
FARRAR, Mehitable |
6 Oct 1660 | | I82931 |
15 |
FARRAR, Peleg |
6 Oct 1660 | | I82930 |
16 |
GILMAN, John |
06 Oct 1663 | Exeter, New Hampshire | I25171 |
17 |
WILLARD, Hannah |
06 Oct 1668 | | I61526 |
18 |
MINER, Mary |
06 Oct 1671 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I39937 |
19 |
POST, Hannah |
06 Oct 1671 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I45078 |
20 |
RUMSEY, Rachel |
06 Oct 1671 | | I47665 |
21 |
AMBLER, Sarah |
06 Oct 1672 | Stamford, Fairfield County, Connecticut | I02127 |
22 |
WOODBURY, Mary |
06 Oct 1674 | Beverly, Massachusetts | I62610 |
23 |
CHALKER, Samuel |
06 Oct 1679 | | I10560 |
24 |
ARMS, Margaret |
06 Oct 1683 | Hatfield, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts | I02579 |
25 |
PARKER, Lieut. Jonathan |
06 Oct 1686 | Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I43333 |
26 |
DUDLEY, Elizabeth |
6 Oct 1688 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I83998 |
27 |
THACHER, Rev. Peter |
6 Oct 1688 | Milton, Morris County, New Jersey | I99010 |
28 |
HOWLAND, Hannah |
06 Oct 1694 | | I30000 |
29 |
DRAKE, Hannah |
06 Oct 1695 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I19775 |
30 |
GIFFORD, Mary |
06 Oct 1695 | Sandwich, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | I24935 |
31 |
HUBBARD, Thankful |
06 Oct 1698 | Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I30877 |
32 |
PARMELEE, Esther |
6 Oct 1698 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I68227 |
33 |
BARLOW, Ann |
06 Oct 1699 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I03824 |
34 |
MATHEWSON, John |
06 Oct 1699 | Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island | I38153 |
35 |
DENISON, George |
06 Oct 1700 | Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I18505 |
36 |
SPOONER, Sarah |
06 Oct 1700 | Acushnet, bristol County, Massachusetts | I54195 |
37 |
TOPPAN, Jacob |
06 Oct 1704 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I57311 |
38 |
BISHOP, Hannah |
06 Oct 1705 | Pembrook, Massachusetts | I06353 |
39 |
FISHER, Melatiah |
6 Oct 1706 | Wrentham, Massachusetts | I98422 |
40 |
NORTON, Elizabeth |
6 Oct 1706 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I83616 |
41 |
CHADWICK, Mary |
6 Oct 1713 | | I10483 |
42 |
ELDREDGE, Zerviah |
06 Oct 1715 | | I20796 |
43 |
SEWARD, Anna |
6 Oct 1716 | | I2796 |
44 |
KELLY, Sarah |
06 Oct 1718 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I32944 |
45 |
SMITH, Daniel |
6 Oct 1719 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I69436 |
46 |
GALLUP, Martha |
06 Oct 1721 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I23838 |
47 |
MOORE, Ann |
06 Oct 1721 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I40227 |
48 |
MILES, Sarah |
06 Oct 1722 | | I39649 |
49 |
LEONARD, George |
06 Oct 1723 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I35761 |
50 |
STANDISH, Abigail |
06 Oct 1724 | Plympton, Massachusetts | I54452 |
1 2 3 Next»
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 135 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
ORLEANS, Ermentrude Of |
06 Oct 869 | St. Denis | I42076 |
2 |
Charles II "the Bald" |
06 Oct 877 | Brides-les-Bains, near Mt. Cenis in the Alps | I31882 |
3 |
LUXEMBOURG, Frederick I Of |
06 Oct 1019 | | I37276 |
4 |
Alfonso VIII "the Good" |
06 Oct 1214 | Gutierre Munoz, Avila, Castile | I10349 |
5 |
PONTHIEU, Count of Montreuil William II Count Of |
06 Oct 1221 | | I44762 |
6 |
CORNWALL, Isabella Of |
06 Oct 1234 | | I13189 |
7 |
DE VESCY, William |
Bef 7 Oct 1253 | | I82558 |
8 |
POYNTZ, Sir Nicholas |
Bef 7 Oct 1273 | | I82138 |
9 |
NAVARRE, Joan II Queen Of |
06 Oct 1349 | | I40983 |
10 |
ENGLAND, Isabel Of |
Bef 07 Oct 1382 | London | I62683 |
11 |
DE CHARLTON, Thomas |
6 Oct 1387 | | I80692 |
12 |
SPENCER, Thomas |
6 Oct 1532 | Hodnell | I101084 |
13 |
KEMISH, Richard |
6 Oct 1611 | | I90228 |
14 |
FRY, William |
06 Oct 1642 | | I23581 |
15 |
SPAIN, Elizabeth Queen Of |
06 Oct 1644 | | I53938 |
16 |
BREWSTER, Love |
Between 06 Oct 1650 and Jan 1651 | Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I07761 |
17 |
WILLIAMS, John |
6 Oct 1658 | | I89008 |
18 |
?, Rose |
06 Oct 1662 | | I55257 |
19 |
HOWES, Thomas |
Between 6 Oct 1665 and 13 Oct 1665 | | I85151 |
20 |
?, Margaret |
06 Oct 1683 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I00808 |
21 |
PHELPS, Jacob |
06 Oct 1689 | | I64493 |
22 |
CHANDLER, Benjamin |
06 Oct 1691 | Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I10677 |
23 |
MARTIN, John |
06 Oct 1693 | | I37997 |
24 |
CLOSE, Hannah |
06 Oct 1694 | Greenwich, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I12178 |
25 |
SHERWOOD, John |
Bef 7 Oct 1696 | Stratford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I49631 |
26 |
SCOFIELD, Elizabeth |
06 Oct 1703 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I48612 |
27 |
JAGGER, Jeremiah |
06 Oct 1706 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I32013 |
28 |
CLARK, John |
6 Oct 1709 | | I11682 |
29 |
BENTON, Sarah |
06 Oct 1712 | Hartford, Hartford County,Connecticut | I05733 |
30 |
WILLIAMS, Mary |
6 Oct 1714 | Haverhill, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I72155 |
31 |
TUXBURY, Elizabeth |
06 Oct 1718 | Amesbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I57906 |
32 |
BELDING, Stephen |
06 Oct 1720 | | I05027 |
33 |
DIMMICK, Silas |
06 Oct 1722 | | I19149 |
34 |
STEELE, Ebenezer |
6 Oct 1722 | | I82964 |
35 |
KIDDER, John |
Bef 07 Oct 1731 | Chelmsford, Middlesex Co., Massachsuetts | I33418 |
36 |
WINSLOW, Elizabeth |
Between 06 Oct 1734 and 03 Dec 1736 | | I62280 |
37 |
WOLCOTT, Oliver |
6 Oct 1734 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I97953 |
38 |
HYATT, Abigail |
06 Oct 1736 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I31579 |
39 |
KING, John |
06 Oct 1741 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I33845 |
40 |
ROGERS, Susannah |
et 6 Oct 1742 and Nov 1743 | | I47153 |
41 |
STANTON, Anna |
06 Oct 1750 | Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA | I54601 |
42 |
LATIMER, Ann |
06 Oct 1752 | | I35153 |
43 |
HOBART, Irene |
06 Oct 1753 | Southold, Lond Island Co., New York | I28968 |
44 |
PARKER, Lydia |
6 Oct 1753 | | I93350 |
45 |
WILLIAMS, Abigail |
06 Oct 1756 | Raynham, Massachusetts | I61633 |
46 |
WOOD, John |
Bef 7 Oct 1757 | Swanea, Massachusetts | I62490 |
47 |
BAILEY, Joshua |
06 Oct 1760 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I03365 |
48 |
MAYO, Theophilus |
6 Oct 1763 | Eastham, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I98339 |
49 |
MACOMBER, Judith |
06 Oct 1770 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I37447 |
50 |
FULLER, Seth |
Aft 05 Oct 1773 | | I23673 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 3 of 3
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
SWAN, Clifford Stanley |
6 Oct 1692 | Greenwood Cemetery, Michigan City, Indiana | I55816 |
2 |
BONAR, Earl G. |
06 Oct 1954 | Powhatan Point Cemetery, Powhatan Point, Belmont County, Ohio | I06843 |
3 |
VESA, Mary |
6 Oct 1990 | Calumet Park Cemetery, Merriville, Indiana | I58463 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 51 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
CORNWALL, Edmund Of
DE CLARE, Margaret |
06 Oct 1272 | Ruislip, Middlesex | I13185 I16206 |
2 |
WAKEMAN, Frances
GOODE, Anne |
06 Oct 1589 | Bewdley, Worcester, England | I58880 I25523 |
3 |
GATES, Peter
JOSSELYN, Mary |
06 Oct 1605 | High Roding, Essex, England | I24360 I32507 |
4 |
SMITH, Lieut. Samuel
SMITH, Elizabeth |
6 Oct 1624 | Whatfield, Suffolk, England | I53568 I00371 |
5 |
PARTRIDGE, William
SPICER, Ann |
6 Oct 1636 | | I43466 I00163 |
6 |
JONES, Cornelius
?, Elizabeth |
06 Oct 1657 | | I32373 I00414 |
7 |
BULKELEY, Rev. Gershom
CHAUNCY, Sarah |
6 Oct 1659 | Concord, Massachusetts | I89866 I89867 |
8 |
COMSTOCK, Christopher
PLATT, Hannah |
06 Oct 1663 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I12721 I44563 |
9 |
BIGELOW, John
OLMSTEAD, Rebecca |
06 Oct 1664 | Hartford, Hartford County,Connecticut | I06011 I41954 |
10 |
CARR, Edward
STANTON, Hannah |
6 Oct 1686 | Jamestown, Rhode Island | I96389 I96390 |
11 |
HOWE, Daniel
KERLEY, Elizabeth |
06 Oct 1686 | | I65895 I65896 |
12 |
WHITING, Col. William
ALLYN, Mary |
6 Oct 1686 | | I83316 I83317 |
13 |
WALKER, James
RICHMOND, Sarah |
06 Oct 1699 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I58987 I46674 |
14 |
CARVER, John
LUCAS, Sarah |
06 Oct 1715 | Plympton, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I10265 I37184 |
15 |
HARLOW, Eleazer
DELANO, Hannah |
06 Oct 1715 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I27324 I18067 |
16 |
ADAMS, Samuel
PAINE, Sarah |
6 Oct 1720 | Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts | I68718 I68733 |
17 |
GOODSPEED, Roger
PHINNEY, Hannah |
6 Oct 1720 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I98355 I98356 |
18 |
MAYO, Thomas
ROGERS, Elizabeth |
6 Oct 1722 | (Int) | I36 I58991 |
19 |
LOOMIS, Lt. Roger
LOOMIS, Elizabeth |
06 Oct 1731 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36809 I36658 |
20 |
CORBIN, Elisha
HEALY, Sally |
6 Oct 1739 | | I6263 I6264 |
21 |
ALLEN, Daniel
LADD, Azuabah |
06 Oct 1741 | Coventry, Tolland County, Connecticut | I01782 I34525 |
22 |
ROGERS, Lemuel
RICHARDS, Love |
6 Oct 1745 | New London, New London Co., Connecticut | I10141 I46503 |
23 |
KELSEY, Amos
PARMELEE, Mabel |
6 Oct 1757 | North Killingworth, Connecticut | I67628 I67636 |
24 |
STURTEVANT, Jesse Fuller
BOSWORTH, Susanna |
6 Oct 1767 | | I24823 I07134 |
25 |
HODGES, Tisdale
HODGES, Naomi |
6 Oct 1774 | Norton, Massachusetts | I104122 I104123 |
26 |
ROLFE, Col. Paul
KIRKWOOD, Elisabeth |
06 Oct 1792 | Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I47220 I34094 |
27 |
LUDINGTON, Jude
LEETE, Mary |
6 Oct 1823 | Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I73076 I73075 |
28 |
KIDDER, George Mason
CUTLER, Elizabeth |
06 Oct 1831 | Highgate, Franklin County, Vermont | I33351 I14944 |
29 |
MACOMBER, Philip Augutus
PADELFORD, Sarah C. |
06 Oct 1831 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I37464 I42939 |
30 |
WORDELL, Edmund
TRIPP, Lucinda W. |
6 Oct 1834 | | I62747 I40295 |
31 |
SLAWSON, John Budd
VAN WICKLE, Cephise Laura |
06 Oct 1846 | Lyons, Wayne, New York, USA | I51675 I58293 |
32 |
BROWN, George
HELMS, Mary |
06 Oct 1849 | Belmont County, Ohio | I08212 I28218 |
33 |
HOLLISTER, William
COGSHALL, Margaret |
6 Oct 1853 | Oakland Co., Michigan | I74694 I74568 |
34 |
RICHARDS, Eli Armstrong
VANDERSLICE, Anna Eliza |
06 Oct 1854 | Hamilton County, Indiana | I46477 I58303 |
35 |
CHASE, Esadore F.
PIXLEY, Catharine E. |
06 Oct 1859 | | I10913 I44504 |
36 |
SEDDON, William Cabell
SLAWSON, Kate Laura |
06 Oct 1875 | New York, USA | I48926 I51743 |
37 |
INGERSOLL, Alexander
BADEN, Julia E. |
6 Oct 1877 | Manhattan, New York | I91436 I91439 |
38 |
PADELFORD, William Henry
LADD, Josephine |
06 Oct 1880 | Kane Co., Illinois | I43007 I34624 |
39 |
SALMON, Fred R.
DUNNING, Flora |
06 Oct 1889 | | I47920 I20198 |
40 |
BLACKBURN, William C.
JONES, Anna Adelaide |
6 Oct 1897 | Albion, Calhoun Co., Michigan | I97306 I97199 |
41 |
HAUGHEY, James M.
SLAWSON, Mabel Elizabeth |
6 Oct 1906 | Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois | I100107 I100093 |
42 |
SLAUSON, Stephen Arthur Douglas
SHIMMEL, Virginia Fanchon |
06 Oct 1909 | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | I50793 I49686 |
43 |
MANLEY, Charles Emory
VOCODREE, Louise |
6 Oct 1914 | Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan | I102666 I102750 |
44 |
HORNER, Robert Kenneth
WILLSON, Frances Spencer |
6 Oct 1915 | Flint, Genesee Co., Michigan | I79670 I79667 |
45 |
SLAWSON, Homer Don
JACOBSON, Ella |
06 Oct 1917 | Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA | I51542 I32004 |
46 |
HAGERTY, John Thomas
GILLESPIE, Sarah Patricia |
06 Oct 1920 | St. Paul, Ramsey County,Minnesota | I26683 I25039 |
47 |
KELLEY, James Donald
SLAWSON, Lucy Ada |
6 Oct 1925 | Du Quoin, Perry Co., Illinois | I74190 I74189 |
48 |
MOORE, Ellsworth John
MARTENS, Ethel Fern |
6 Oct 1928 | Elkhart, Indiana | I99396 I99392 |
49 |
TUTTLE, George Karl
TURNER, Dorothy Mildred |
6 Oct 1928 | Minnesota | I46 I54 |
50 |
HALLAM, Wendell Mayes
ALSOP, Ruth Imogene |
6 Oct 1945 | Carmi, White Co.,Illinois | I73321 I76235 |
1 2 Next»
BaptismMatches 1 to 2 of 2
Will ProvedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Will Proved |
Person ID |
1 |
CUSHMAN, James |
06 Oct 1778 | | I14860 |
|
|
|