|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 121 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
CASTILE, Peter IPedro I The Cruel Of |
30 Aug 1334 | | I10410 |
2 |
CRUEL, PeterPedro I The |
30 Aug 1334 | | I14605 |
3 |
HOWLAND, Hope |
30 Aug 1629 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachsetts | I30007 |
4 |
PAGE, Samuel |
30 Aug 1633 | Watertown, Middlesex County,Massachusetts | I43046 |
5 |
DEERING, Rachel |
30 Aug 1659 | Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts | I68725 |
6 |
BREED, Allen |
30 Aug 1660 | Lynn, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I07693 |
7 |
CURTIS, Josiah |
30 Aug 1662 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I14741 |
8 |
HEYWOOD, Sarah |
30 Aug 1666 | Concord, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I28551 |
9 |
MANNING, John |
30 Aug 1666 | Billerica, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I11740 |
10 |
CORNWELL, Martha |
30 Aug 1669 | Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I13204 |
11 |
FREEMAN, Edmond/Edmund |
30 Aug 1683 | Sandwich, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I1563 |
12 |
VOSE, Sarah |
30 Aug 1684 | | I88643 |
13 |
WELLS, Ann |
30 Aug 1685 | Wethersfield, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I60174 |
14 |
PITKIN, Elizabeth |
30 Aug 1687 | Hartford, Hartford County,Connecticut | I44406 |
15 |
DEANE, Sarah |
30 Aug 1692 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I17926 |
16 |
FULLER, Seth |
30 Aug 1692 | Plymouth, Massachusetts | I23673 |
17 |
GORHAM, Job |
30 Aug 1692 | | I25750 |
18 |
CHIPMAN, Jacob |
30 Aug 1695 | | I11361 |
19 |
RICHARDSON, Hannah |
30 Aug 1695 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I46555 |
20 |
WILBORE, Peleg |
30 Aug 1695 | Swansea, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I70846 |
21 |
YOUNGS, Mary |
30 Aug 1700 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I63161 |
22 |
LAZELL, Isaac |
30 Aug 1701 | Hingham, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | I35445 |
23 |
STANDISH, Moses |
30 Aug 1701 | Plymouth, Massachusetts | I54528 |
24 |
SOULE, Jacob |
30 Aug 1702 | Middleboro, Massachusetts | I53810 |
25 |
DEMING, Martha |
30 Aug 1704 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I18322 |
26 |
TAYLOR, Rev. John |
30 Aug 1704 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I100358 |
27 |
WARD, Ira |
30 Aug 1704 | | I68234 |
28 |
DUDLEY, Josiah |
30 Aug 1709 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I20036 |
29 |
RANSOM, Mary |
30 Aug 1711 | Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA | I45904 |
30 |
WITHERELL, John Henry |
30 Aug 1712 | Norton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I70976 |
31 |
BISHOP, Joseph |
30 Aug 1719 | Stamford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I06375 |
32 |
YEOMANS, Collins |
30 Aug 1719 | Middletown, Connecticut | I99767 |
33 |
STARR, Mary |
30 Aug 1722 | Groton, New London County, Connecticut | I54914 |
34 |
STEEL, Ruth |
30 Aug 1722 | | I96005 |
35 |
DRAKE, Dudley |
30 Aug 1725 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I19764 |
36 |
WILLSON, Joseph |
30 Aug 1726 | | I79197 |
37 |
BROWNE, Mary |
30 Aug 1727 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I08547 |
38 |
LADD, Stephen |
30 Aug 1728 | Kingston, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire | I34712 |
39 |
GARDINER, Mary |
30 Aug 1730 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I23897 |
40 |
CLEVELAND, Paine |
30 Aug 1731 | Canterbury, Windham County, Connnecticut | I12026 |
41 |
HOWE, John |
30 Aug 1741 | Wilmington, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I65881 |
42 |
CROWELL, Daty |
30 Aug 1742 | Yarmouth, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I14571 |
43 |
BENTON, Phineas |
30 Aug 1744 | | I83626 |
44 |
DUDLEY, Asenath |
30 Aug 1746 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84022 |
45 |
SMITH, Hannah |
30 Aug 1746 | Stamford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I68982 |
46 |
LAWRENCE, Daniel |
30 Aug 1748 | Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut | I35213 |
47 |
FIELD, Mabel |
30 Aug 1757 | | I85020 |
48 |
BENEDICT, Mehitabel |
30 Aug 1759 | | I05431 |
49 |
KELSEY, Freelove |
30 Aug 1759 | Connecticut, USA | I67365 |
50 |
WILBUR, John |
30 Aug 1760 | Westerly, Washington County, Rhode Island | I71007 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 9 of 9
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
TILLEY, Elizabeth |
30 Aug 1607 | Henlow, Bedfordshire, England | I57013 |
2 |
CLARKE, Joyce |
30 Aug 1608 | St. Olave's Parish, Southwark, Surrey | I12541 |
3 |
HALL, Isabell |
30 Aug 1635 | Bulkington, Warwickshire, England | I69153 |
4 |
PRUDDEN, Joanna |
30 Aug 1640 | | I45562 |
5 |
TUTHILL, Daniel |
30 Aug 1640 | Hingham, Massachusetts | I88206 |
6 |
AVERY, William |
30 Aug 1692 | First Church, New London, Connecticut | I100649 |
7 |
WATERMAN, Zebulon |
30 Aug 1713 | | I59570 |
8 |
HAMMOND, Edminster |
30 Aug 1741 | | I27096 |
9 |
WEED, Mercy |
30 Aug 1778 | Middlesex, Connecticut | I68810 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 95 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
DE NEUBOURG, Robert |
30 Aug 1158 | Abbey Of Bec, Normandy, France | I17179 |
2 |
HOLLAND, Willem Count Of |
30 Aug 1238 | | I29225 |
3 |
DE WELLES, Sir Robert |
Aft 29 Aug 1326 | | I81052 |
4 |
STRICKLAND, Bishop William |
30 Aug 1419 | | I96382 |
5 |
EURE, Catherine |
Bef 31 Aug 1459 | | I81787 |
6 |
BOURBON, Bishop of Liege Louis Of |
30 Aug 1482 | Murdered | I07203 |
7 |
STANHOPE, Maud |
30 Aug 1497 | | I54570 |
8 |
SKERNE, Thomasine |
Bef 31 Aug 1566 | | I90052 |
9 |
SAVOY, Emmanuel Philibert Duke Of |
30 Aug 1580 | | I48210 |
10 |
KNOLLYS, Lady Anne |
30 Aug 1608 | Salisbury, co. Wilts | I72927 |
11 |
LINCOLN, Sarah |
30 Aug 1669 | Massachusetts. | I36059 |
12 |
DIAMOND, Margaret |
30 Aug 1670 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I00799 |
13 |
?, Alice |
30 Aug 1683 | | I83127 |
14 |
COLBORNE, Deborah |
30 Aug 1684 | | I101328 |
15 |
HURLBUT, Sergt John |
30 Aug 1690 | Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut | I66720 |
16 |
FOSTER, Sarah |
30 Aug 1698 | | I100163 |
17 |
CUSHING, Mary |
30 Aug 1716 | Hingham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I14794 |
18 |
BULL, Edward |
30 Aug 1717 | Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut | I08858 |
19 |
CHIPMAN, Abigail |
Bef 31 Aug 1722 | | I11352 |
20 |
MILLER, Experience |
30 Aug 1723 | | I39685 |
21 |
STONE, Samuel |
30 Aug 1726 | | I55443 |
22 |
COWLES, Timothy |
30 Aug 1736 | East Hartford, Connecticut | I13364 |
23 |
DYRE, Henry |
Bef 31 Aug 1742 | | I100395 |
24 |
LOOMIS, Eunice |
30 Aug 1746 | Bloomfield, Hartford County, Connecticut | I36669 |
25 |
ELLIS, Lieut. Matthias |
30 Aug 1748 | Sandwich, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I101831 |
26 |
KEELER, Timothy |
30 Aug 1748 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I32810 |
27 |
HOWLAND, John |
30 Aug 1751 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I30039 |
28 |
RODMAN, Dr. Clarke M.D. |
30 Aug 1752 | Society of Friends, Providence, Rhode Island | I100345 |
29 |
FIELD, Deacon Samuel |
30 Aug 1762 | Deerfield, Franklin Co., Massachussetts | I21998 |
30 |
ORDWAY, Nathaniel |
30 Aug 1765 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I42052 |
31 |
BARTLETT, Abigail |
30 Aug 1776 | | I98405 |
32 |
SHERMAN, Jerusha |
30 Aug 1777 | New Milford, Connecticut | I49556 |
33 |
WHEELER, Mary |
30 Aug 1778 | | I60730 |
34 |
WHITMAN, Abigail |
30 Aug 1778 | Plympton, Massachusetts | I61070 |
35 |
REDDING, Deborah |
Aft 29 Aug 1789 | | I1715 |
36 |
DUDLEY, Samuel |
30 Aug 1797 | Keenebec, Maine | I20062 |
37 |
PADDLEFORD, Hannah |
30 Aug 1800 | Enfield, Grafton Co., New Hampshire | I42317 |
38 |
DENISON, Bridget |
30 Aug 1802 | Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut | I18400 |
39 |
ADAMS, Abigail Amelia |
30 Aug 1813 | Braintree, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts | I01380 |
40 |
GOODALE, Martha |
30 Aug 1816 | East Guildford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I85109 |
41 |
WHITTLESEY, Lemuel |
30 Aug 1823 | | I23438 |
42 |
BELDEN, Esther |
30 Aug 1826 | West Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I04881 |
43 |
MEIGS, PollySally |
30 Aug 1828 | | I39095 |
44 |
DEWEY, Edson |
30 Aug 1833 | | I18908 |
45 |
GEER, Robert |
30 Aug 1834 | | I24625 |
46 |
LADD, Timothy |
30 Aug 1834 | | I34717 |
47 |
ROWE, Mary |
30 Aug 1839 | | I104455 |
48 |
WEST, Charles |
30 Aug 1843 | Massachusetts | I96207 |
49 |
EDDY, Moses |
30 Aug 1849 | Deerfield, Franklin Co., Massachusetts | I77029 |
50 |
SLOSSON, Ruth |
30 Aug 1862 | Owego, Tioga Co., New York | I53034 |
1 2 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 4 of 4
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
NEWTON, Lancelot |
30 Aug 1622 | Hedon | I81358 |
2 |
LAWRENCE, Anne |
30 Aug 1684 | Hingham, Norfolk, England | I35212 |
3 |
FOSTER, Lynn Harrington |
30 Aug 1934 | Woodlawn Cemetery, Elmira, Chemung Co., New York | I92070 |
4 |
SLAWSON, John David |
30 Aug 1973 | Live Oak Cemetery, Youngsport, Bell Co., Texas | I86205 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 51 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
PELLATT, John Esq.
WEST, Anne |
30 Aug 1608 | St. Katherine Cree Church, London | I100553 I100552 |
2 |
WALLINGFORD, Nicholas
TRAVERS, Sarah |
30 Aug 1654 | | I8087 I7957 |
3 |
RICHARDSON, William
SCOTT, Deliverance |
30 Aug 1670 | Society of Friends, Providence | I100232 I100231 |
4 |
BRYAN, Alexander
WHITING, Sybil |
30 Aug 1674 | Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I83319 I83318 |
5 |
RAWSON, Grindal
WILSON, Susanna |
30 Aug 1682 | Medfield, Massachusetts | I93075 I93076 |
6 |
WOLCOTT, George
CURTIS, Elizabeth |
30 Aug 1691 | | I101149 I101150 |
7 |
BOOTH, William
BURROUGHS, Hannah |
30 Aug 1693 | Enfield, Connecticut | I41036 I41109 |
8 |
POTTER, John
SELLECK, Sarah |
30 Aug 1698 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I45164 I49136 |
9 |
LOOMIS, John
GILLETTE, Hester |
30 Aug 1705 | Connecticut, USA | I36722 I25052 |
10 |
RANSOM, Robert
THOMAS, Sarah |
30 Aug 1719 | | I45935 I56732 |
11 |
BALLARD, Jonathan
KIDDER, Hannah |
30 Aug 1722 | Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I03550 I33364 |
12 |
KENT, Dudley
RUGGLES, Ruth |
30 Aug 1723 | Suffield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I33016 I47644 |
13 |
BRADFORD, Hon. Gamaliel
BARTLETT, Abigail |
30 Aug 1728 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I98406 I98405 |
14 |
DAVISON, Paul
PHELPS, Abial |
30 Aug 1733 | Mansfield, Connecticut | I83460 I83461 |
15 |
RICHARDSON, Lemuel
RUST, Anna |
30 Aug 1747 | Coventry, Tolland Co., Conn. | I46574 I47714 |
16 |
SHERMAN, Fortunatus
DELANO, Sarah |
30 Aug 1753 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I49542 I18173 |
17 |
WOLCOTT, Ensign Samuel
SHERMAN, Sarah |
30 Aug 1759 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I97934 I97936 |
18 |
DELANO, Calvin
ALDEN, Mary |
30 Aug 1764 | Middleboro, Massachustts | I18027 I01649 |
19 |
KNAPP, ?
AUSTIN, Sarah |
Bef 31 Aug 1768 | | I74521 I69255 |
20 |
CUSHING, Perez
CUSHING, Ruth |
30 Aug 1770 | Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I14798 I14803 |
21 |
ROBINSON, Isaac
COLLINS, Hannah |
30 Aug 1770 | Brookfield, Massachusetts | I46938 I12621 |
22 |
LADD, Gen Perry Green Sr.
WHITNEY, Dolly |
30 Aug 1797 | | I34677 I61107 |
23 |
GIFFORD, Zacheus
CRAPO, Wait |
30 Aug 1807 | Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I24974 I14261 |
24 |
WILTSE, West
SLAWSON, Rebecca |
30 Aug 1818 | Duanesbury, New York | I62220 I52115 |
25 |
KEYES, Eber
KIDDER, Lydia |
30 Aug 1827 | Wardsboro, Vermont | I33113 I33478 |
26 |
HOYT, James Madison
BEBEE, Mary Ella |
30 Aug 1836 | | I30363 I04776 |
27 |
BURNHAM, Andrew
KIMBALL, Harriet Rhuama |
30 Aug 1837 | | I68301 I68302 |
28 |
BRITTAIN, Jeremiah Reed
KING, Nannie |
30 Aug 1864 | | I97838 I97839 |
29 |
SCOVILLE, George
PADELFORD, Margaret |
30 Aug 1864 | | I48799 I42808 |
30 |
GEE, George Washington
GATES, Emma Jane |
30 Aug 1869 | Lebanon, New Hampshire | I97066 I97060 |
31 |
WILLIS, Joseph Beemer
DEGRAW, Harriet |
30 Aug 1873 | Hardyston Twp., Sussex Co., New Jersey | I62047 I17974 |
32 |
BRUNKER, William
PADELFORD, Francis A. |
30 Aug 1874 | Winnebago, Wisconsin | I08619 I42610 |
33 |
TEWKSBURY, Wilbur
MEIGS, Kate Lenora |
30 Aug 1877 | | I56575 I38971 |
34 |
LIVELY, Philip
POTTS, Martha Mae |
30 Aug 1883 | Wetzel County, West Virginia | I36295 I45199 |
35 |
GATES, Adam
WALTERS, Harriet E. |
30 Aug 1891 | Wirt County, West Virginia | I23973 I59094 |
36 |
ROGERS, Henry Smull
CHOATE, Helen M. |
30 Aug 1892 | Portville, Cattaraugus County, New York | I47091 I11407 |
37 |
GODFREY, Vern M.
GANKA, Marie A. |
30 Aug 1913 | Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan | I78733 I79113 |
38 |
SLOSSON, Albert Laurie
LARSON, Anna A. |
30 Aug 1918 | Butte, Montana | I52510 I34957 |
39 |
DIEMER, Carl A.
LEE, Martha Beatrice |
30 Aug 1922 | North Clarendon, Rutland Co., Vermont | I104765 I104764 |
40 |
PHIPPS, Hilton V.
CLEMENS, Bernice I. |
30 Aug 1924 | Oakland Co., Michigan | I74785 I74787 |
41 |
THORNBERRY, Franklin B.
SCULLY, Olive Novella |
30 Aug 1924 | | I56840 I48858 |
42 |
BALL, Pvt Howard Lee
STEPHENS, Harriet Virginia |
30 Aug 1927 | Pompton Lakes, Passaic Co., New Jersey | I72905 I72902 |
43 |
OLMSTEAD, Claude C.
BOND, Catherine |
30 Aug 1928 | Monticello, Sullivan Co, New York | I981 I947 |
44 |
DOOLY, Harold
FRASER, Jessie Ann |
30 Aug 1929 | | I90835 I90814 |
45 |
IVES, William Allen Jr.
SLOSSON, Margaret Elizabeth |
30 Aug 1934 | Monroe County, New York | I31911 I52892 |
46 |
SLAWSON, Frank Forrester Sr.
SIMONSON, Roberta |
30 Aug 1940 | St. Paul, Minnesota | I89499 I89500 |
47 |
HIPKISS, Robert Waldo
SLOSSON, Juliana Hamilton |
30 Aug 1941 | East Aurora, New York | I28925 I52849 |
48 |
FULLER, Pfc Robert Wayne
BUNKER, Wanetta Pearl |
30 Aug 1943 | Eaton Rapids, Eaton Co., Michigan | I99668 I99666 |
49 |
CARROLL, Leon A.
WARTICK, Inez E. |
30 Aug 1968 | Wellington, Kansas | I10168 I59335 |
50 |
THOMAS, Charles Franklin Jr.
SLAUSON, Helen Ruth |
30 Aug 1968 | York, Virginia | I105132 I105122 |
1 2 Next»
FactMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Fact |
Person ID |
1 |
SLAWSON, John H. |
30 Aug 1875 | Admitted to U.S. National Homes for Disabled Volunteer Soldiers | I96771 |
ImmigrationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Immigration |
Person ID |
1 |
VESA, Theodore Sr. |
30 Aug 1920 | Settled in New Castle, Pennsylvania | I58464 |
Military ServiceMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military Service |
Person ID |
1 |
GREENOUGH, Col. Ernest A. |
30 Aug 1899 | Co. I, ?2 NY Vol Inf. and Co I, 12 NY Vols. | I74372 |
Record ChangeMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Record Change |
Person ID |
1 |
CLAWSON, Martha |
30 Aug 1996 | | I11841 |
|
|
|