|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 154 1 2 3 4 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
DE LA POLE, William |
16 Oct 1396 | Cotton, co. Suffolk, England | I16765 |
2 |
James II |
16 Oct 1430 | Holyrood | I48763 |
3 |
SCOTLAND, Alexander Of |
16 Oct 1430 | Holyrood, Scotland | I48705 |
4 |
LORRAINE, Duke of Mercoeur Nicholas of |
16 Oct 1524 | Bar-le-Duc, France | I96371 |
5 |
DE'MEDICI, Francesco |
16 Oct 1614 | | I15612 |
6 |
ALLEN, John |
16 Oct 1640 | | I82973 |
7 |
DUDLEY, Ann |
16 Oct 1641 | Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I19989 |
8 |
BENNETT, Thomas |
16 Oct 1642 | Concord, Connecticut | I05665 |
9 |
APPLETON, Colonel John Esq. |
16 Oct 1652 | Ipswich, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I79834 |
10 |
WEBB, Sarah |
16 Oct 1653 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I59717 |
11 |
GAY, Hannah |
16 Oct 1656 | Dedham, Norfolk County, Massachusetts | I24557 |
12 |
TUDOR, Jane |
16 Oct 1657 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I57746 |
13 |
BISHOP, Stephen |
16 Oct 1660 | Stamford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I06416 |
14 |
PABODIE, Rebecca |
16 Oct 1660 | Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I42258 |
15 |
KELSEY, Thomas |
16 Oct 1663 | Wethersfield, Connecticut | I67564 |
16 |
LOOMIS, Ruth |
16 Oct 1665 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36811 |
17 |
WATERMAN, Samuel |
16 Oct 1666 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I59557 |
18 |
BISHOP, Joseph |
16 Oct 1667 | Stamford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I06374 |
19 |
HALE, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1668 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I26765 |
20 |
BLOOD, Samuel |
16 Oct 1672 | | I06679 |
21 |
TUTHILL, Dorothy |
16 Oct 1674 | | I88219 |
22 |
INGERSOLL, Joseph |
16 Oct 1675 | wes | I64488 |
23 |
WALKER, Nathaniel |
16 Oct 1675 | Bradford, Essex County, Massachusetts | I59015 |
24 |
EDDY, Eleazer |
16 Oct 1681 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I77013 |
25 |
WEBB, Sarah |
16 Oct 1681 | Stamford, Fairfield County,Connecticut | I59721 |
26 |
PITMAN, Robert |
16 Oct 1687 | | I91642 |
27 |
NOYES, Rev. Joseph |
16 Oct 1688 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I41668 |
28 |
WOLCOTT, Lucy |
16 Oct 1688 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I97874 |
29 |
WELLES, Thomas |
16 Oct 1690 | Hartford, Hartford County,Connecticut | I60161 |
30 |
WILLIAMS, Ebenezer |
16 Oct 1691 | Newton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I61681 |
31 |
BISHOP, Joseph Jr. |
16 Oct 1692 | Stamford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I06377 |
32 |
KINGSBURY, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1693 | Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts | I33927 |
33 |
CONKLIN, John |
16 Oct 1694 | | I12835 |
34 |
HART, Alice |
16 Oct 1694 | Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island | I72362 |
35 |
KIDDER, Mary |
16 Oct 1694 | Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA | I33499 |
36 |
KIDDER, Samuel |
16 Oct 1694 | Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA | I33615 |
37 |
HASKELL, Roger |
16 Oct 1697 | Beverly, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I27753 |
38 |
HUBBARD, Rachel |
16 Oct 1698 | Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I30842 |
39 |
HOWLAND, Hannah |
16 Oct 1699 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I29994 |
40 |
BARBER, Joseph |
16 Oct 1701 | North Kingstown, Rhode Island | I71089 |
41 |
FOSTER, Mehitable |
16 Oct 1701 | Topsfield, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I22951 |
42 |
SAWYER, Judith |
16 Oct 1701 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I48322 |
43 |
REED, Temperance |
16 Oct 1708 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I46118 |
44 |
DUDLEY, Timothy |
16 Oct 1709 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84034 |
45 |
FOLSOM, James |
16 Oct 1711 | | I22685 |
46 |
CHASE, Mercy |
16 Oct 1715 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I11028 |
47 |
ROSSITER, Rev Asher |
16 Oct 1715 | Durham, Connecticut | I97857 |
48 |
BISHOP, Stephen III |
16 Oct 1716 | Stamford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I06421 |
49 |
CLEVELAND, Jonas |
16 Oct 1718 | Canterbury, Windham County, Connnecticut | I11982 |
50 |
CHESEBROUGH, Prudence |
16 Oct 1719 | | I99783 |
1 2 3 4 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 10 of 10
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
DUDLEY, Mary |
16 Oct 1580 | St. Dunston'S, London, England | I20045 |
2 |
BENTON, Mary |
16 Oct 1608 | | I83540 |
3 |
SHERMAN, Richard |
16 Oct 1608 | Dedham, Essex, England | I49583 |
4 |
SHARPE, Mary |
16 Oct 1614 | Horsmonden, Kent, England | I49285 |
5 |
HULL, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1625 | | I31228 |
6 |
TOMPSON, Nathaniel |
16 Oct 1625 | | I102853 |
7 |
GRANT, Hannah |
16 Oct 1631 | Cottingham, Yorkshire, England | I104288 |
8 |
DUDLEY, Ann |
16 Oct 1641 | Salisbury, Essex, MA | I19989 |
9 |
HOUGH, Benjamin |
16 Oct 1738 | Wallingford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I103379 |
10 |
PADELFORD, Sarah |
16 Oct 1763 | Taunton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I42934 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 137 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
MARSAILLES, William I Viscount Of |
Aft 15 Oct 1004 | | I37862 |
2 |
PORTUGAL, Urraca Of |
16 Oct 1188 | Valladolid, Spain | I45044 |
3 |
DE BEAUMONT, Henry |
Bef 17 Oct 1229 | | I15820 |
4 |
DE DREUX, Yolande |
10 or 16 Oct 1272 | | I16427 |
5 |
SAVOY, Amadeus V The Great Count Of |
16 Oct 1323 | Avignon | I48171 |
6 |
DE MORTIMER, Beatrice |
16 Oct 1383 | | I17088 |
7 |
DE STAFFORD, Sir Hugh |
16 Oct 1386 | Isle of Rhodes | I17553 |
8 |
SHATSWELL, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1638 | Roxbury, Suffolk, Mass | I49287 |
9 |
WRIGHT, Hannah |
16 Oct 1660 | Springfield, Hampden Co., Massachusetts | I26985 |
10 |
HOWLAND, Deborah |
16 Oct 1665 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I29964 |
11 |
MUNGER, Nicholas |
16 Oct 1668 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I40730 |
12 |
LOOMIS, Jeremiah |
16 Oct 1672 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36713 |
13 |
POND, Sarah |
16 Oct 1676 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I44745 |
14 |
JAGGER, John |
16 Oct 1684 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I32014 |
15 |
WELLES, Samuel |
16 Oct 1688 | Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut | I60138 |
16 |
HAYWOOD, Anthony |
16 Oct 1689 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | I99684 |
17 |
SLAWSON, John Sr |
16 Oct 1706 | Stamford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I51652 |
18 |
FLEGG, Michael |
16 Oct 1711 | | I82749 |
19 |
PARKER, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1715 | Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I43313 |
20 |
DEERING, Rachel |
16 Oct 1717 | Braintree, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts | I68725 |
21 |
EASTMAN, Mehitabel |
16 Oct 1721 | | I20400 |
22 |
HALL, Josiah |
16 Oct 1729 | Exeter, New Hampshire | I26913 |
23 |
WALKER, Benjamin |
16 Oct 1732 | Bradford, Essex County, Massachusetts | I58960 |
24 |
LEWIS, Sarah |
Aft 15 Oct 1733 | Eastham, Barnstable Co., Massahusetts | I98144 |
25 |
HALLAM, Edward |
16 Oct 1736 | New London, New London Co. Connecticut | I26975 |
26 |
RICHMOND, John |
Between 16 Oct 1739 and 24 Jun 1760 | | I46656 |
27 |
LYMAN, Mary |
16 Oct 1740 | | I59035 |
28 |
MARVIN, Mary |
16 Oct 1744 | | I69837 |
29 |
OLNEY, James |
16 Oct 1744 | | I73753 |
30 |
DENISON, Peleg |
16 Oct 1754 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I18650 |
31 |
PAINE, Hannah |
16 Oct 1755 | Bristol, Rhode Island | I92903 |
32 |
PARKER, Grace |
16 Oct 1755 | Chester, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire | I43318 |
33 |
STANDISH, Hannah |
16 Oct 1756 | Plympton, Massachusetts | I54482 |
34 |
WILLIAMS, Lieut. John |
16 Oct 1756 | | I61765 |
35 |
CLARKE, Margaret |
16 Oct 1758 | Stow, Massachusetts | I11779 |
36 |
LOOMIS, Abel |
16 Oct 1758 | Greenbush, Schoharie County, New York | I36593 |
37 |
WHITING, Abigail |
16 Oct 1760 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I61049 |
38 |
GRAY, Sarah |
16 Oct 1770 | Chilmark, Massachusetts | I92923 |
39 |
POST, Anne |
16 Oct 1771 | Hebron, Connecticut | I45060 |
40 |
NOYES, Dorothy |
16 Oct 1772 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I41655 |
41 |
ALDEN, Priscilla |
16 Oct 1773 | | I93537 |
42 |
MOGAN, Daniel |
16 Oct 1773 | Preston, Massachusetts | I40025 |
43 |
LATHROP, Martha |
16 Oct 1775 | | I35106 |
44 |
KELSEY, Isaac |
16 Oct 1776 | | I67608 |
45 |
POWERS, Jonathan |
16 Oct 1777 | | I45239 |
46 |
JUDD, Lieut. John |
16 Oct 1781 | New Britain, Connecticut | I83192 |
47 |
OSBORN, Mehitabel |
16 Oct 1787 | | I88237 |
48 |
HATCH, Mercy |
16 Oct 1788 | Chatham, New York | I87410 |
49 |
LYMAN, Deacon Daniel |
16 Oct 1788 | | I83218 |
50 |
WING, Mary |
16 Oct 1789 | Nantucket, Nantucket County, Massachusetts | I62257 |
1 2 3 Next»
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 61 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
FORTESCUE, Adrian Knt.
STONOR, Anne |
Bef 17 Oct 1499 | | I90383 I90382 |
2 |
WALKER, Richard
WYLLEY, Grace |
16 Oct 1580 | Bishop's Stortford | I87917 I61962 |
3 |
SOOLE, Thomas
INDENDEN, Mary |
16 Oct 1598 | Of Hawkhurst, Kent, England | I53766 I31732 |
4 |
LITTLEFIELD, Edmond
AUSTIN, Agnes |
16 Oct 1614 | | I35466 I37792 |
5 |
MERRIAM, George
RAVEN, Susan |
16 Oct 1627 | Tonbridge, Kent, England | I39342 I45995 |
6 |
GRISWOLD, Matthew
WOLCOTT, Anna |
16 Oct 1646 | | I26397 I62419 |
7 |
WEBB, John
SWIFT, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1668 | | I59678 I55913 |
8 |
DUDLEY, Joseph
ROBINSON, Ann |
16 Oct 1670 | | I83687 I83686 |
9 |
HUBBARD, Daniel
CORNWELL, Sarah |
16 Oct 1675 | Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I30717 I13205 |
10 |
CUSHMAN, Thomas
TITUS, Abigail |
16 Oct 1679 | Rehoboth, Massachusetts | I14930 I57147 |
11 |
WOODBURY, Richard
HASKELL, Sarah |
16 Oct 1679 | Beverly, Essex County, Massachusetts | I62615 I27765 |
12 |
LAWRENCE, John
SMITH, Sarah |
16 Oct 1684 | | I35222 I53580 |
13 |
TROWBRIDGE, Thomas III
WINSTON, Mary |
16 Oct 1685 | | I68085 I68086 |
14 |
CHAFFE, Joseph Jr.
CHADWICK, Jemima |
16 Oct 1712 | | I73630 I73632 |
15 |
WING, John
WINSLOW, Achsah |
16 Oct 1712 | | I102864 I102865 |
16 |
BREWSTER, Benjamin
WITTER, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1714 | Preston City, New London Co., Connecticut | I07738 I62379 |
17 |
HUNTINGTON, Capt Joshua
PERKINS, Hannah |
16 Oct 1718 | | I69912 I69913 |
18 |
DELANO, Joseph
BARTLETT, Hannah |
16 Oct 1719 | Marshfield, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I18101 I04061 |
19 |
LOTHROP, Joseph
PARKER, Rebecca |
16 Oct 1725 | Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA | I37074 I43346 |
20 |
CHESEBROUGH, Rev Jeremiah
ROSSITER, Susanna |
16 Oct 1728 | First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut | I11225 I47350 |
21 |
SANFORD, Nathaniel
SEELY, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1728 | Newtown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I64850 I64849 |
22 |
EDDY, Jabez
PRATT, Patience |
16 Oct 1729 | | I77041 I77042 |
23 |
HYDE, Abner
HUNTINGTON, Jerusha |
16 Oct 1729 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I31612 I31435 |
24 |
CUSHING, James
WAINWRIGHT, Anna |
16 Oct 1730 | | I103039 I103040 |
25 |
MAYO, Joseph
GATES, Abigail |
16 Oct 1735 | | I38242 I23964 |
26 |
PHINNEY, Jonathan
WADE, Deborah |
16 Oct 1735 | Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I98163 I98180 |
27 |
FIELD, Ebenezer
EVARTS, Margaret |
16 Oct 1737 | | I2782 I2793 |
28 |
ALVORD, Jonathan
SANFORD, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1739 | | I02066 I48058 |
29 |
SMITH, Rev. William Jr.
QUINCY, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1740 | Braintree, Massachusetts | I71951 I71952 |
30 |
AUSTIN, Abel
HOUGH, Temperance |
16 Oct 1745 | | I103370 I29770 |
31 |
CLEVELAND, Ebenezer
STEVENS, Abigail |
16 Oct 1745 | Groton, Connecticut | I11931 I55114 |
32 |
PHELPS, Benjamin
LOOMIS, Isabel |
16 Oct 1755 | Church of Torrington, Torrington, Connecticut | I44122 I36700 |
33 |
ALDEN, Nathan
MILLER, Priscilla |
16 Oct 1766 | Middleborough, Massachuetts | I01652 I93465 |
34 |
SPOONER, Daniel
WHITCOMB, Mary |
16 Oct 1780 | | I54083 I60849 |
35 |
PALMER, Amos
RHODES, Sally |
16 Oct 1785 | | I88966 I88968 |
36 |
EDDY, Smith
HULETT, Patience |
16 Oct 1788 | | I20486 I31207 |
37 |
STONE, Abner
PARMELEE, Deborah |
16 Oct 1788 | | I85066 I85069 |
38 |
ALLEN, Consider
ROSS, Polly |
16 Oct 1794 | Mansfield, Connecticut | I01778 I103344 |
39 |
ARNOLD, John
CRAPO, Hannah |
Bef 17 Oct 1798 | Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I02611 I13783 |
40 |
CHANDLER, George
RICE, Catharine |
16 Oct 1819 | Kensington, Connecticut | I10692 I46351 |
41 |
SLOSSON, Anson Seymour
STEELE, Mary |
16 Oct 1827 | Maine, Broome County, New York | I52529 I55002 |
42 |
PRESBY, Samuel Baker
WAITE, Rhoda Merrill |
16 Oct 1839 | | I70763 I70777 |
43 |
AULD, Edward H.
CRAPO, Laura W. |
16 Oct 1845 | New Bedford, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I02822 I13939 |
44 |
ADAMS, John Manly
JOHNSON, Caroline |
16 Oct 1851 | Boone Co., Illinois | I01406 I32218 |
45 |
WHITNEY, George Washington
REYNOLDS, Sarah Ann |
16 Oct 1864 | Lewisboro, Westchester Co., New York | I92137 I92138 |
46 |
WHITE, Elias H.
INGERSOLL, Mary Emily |
16 Oct 1865 | Evans, New York | I71572 I71571 |
47 |
WOOD, Hiram C.
SLAWSON, Harriet Emily |
16 Oct 1869 | Chemung, New York | I62485 I51489 |
48 |
RIPLEY, Warwick H.
MEIGS, Emily Biddle |
16 Oct 1878 | | I46802 I38773 |
49 |
CARPENTER, Samuel
HALL, Mary C. |
16 Oct 1886 | Belmont County, Ohio | I10065 I26930 |
50 |
KOCHER, Frederick
CARPENTER, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1886 | Belmont County, Ohio | I34261 I10014 |
1 2 Next»
BaptismMatches 1 to 6 of 6
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Baptism |
Person ID |
1 |
SHARPE, Mary |
16 Oct 1614 | Horsmonden, Kent, England | I49285 |
2 |
HULL, Elizabeth |
16 Oct 1625 | | I31228 |
3 |
BORDEN, Jane |
16 Oct 1681 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I06982 |
4 |
HOYT, Mary |
16 Oct 1748 | | I30490 |
5 |
PADELFORD, Abby |
16 Oct 1763 | Taunton, Bristol Co., Mass | I42377 |
6 |
PADELFORD, Hannah |
16 Oct 1763 | Taunton, Bristol Co., Mass. | I42651 |
Military ServiceMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military Service |
Person ID |
1 |
HARMAN, Joseph Samuel |
16 Oct 1861 | Civil War; Honorable Discharge-August 8, 1862 | I27370 |
ReligionMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Religion |
Person ID |
1 |
KIDDER, Samuel |
16 Oct 1715 | Admitted to full communion in the First Church, Charlestown | I33615 |
|
|
|