|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 146 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
DE CLARE, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1295 | Tewkesbury Abbey | I16184 |
2 |
DE BEAUCHAMP, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1415 | Hanley Castle, Worchester, England | I15759 |
3 |
DE BEAUCHAMP, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1417 | Warwick, England | I15757 |
4 |
HOSKINS, Sarah |
16 Sep 1636 | | I104245 |
5 |
SEARS, Deborah |
16 Sep 1639 | Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | I48901 |
6 |
RAWSON, Perne |
14 or 16 Sep 1646 | Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I96003 |
7 |
EMERY, Ebenezer |
16 Sep 1648 | Newbury, Essex, Mass | I21083 |
8 |
HOUGH, Abiah |
16 Sep 1648 | Gloucester, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I29711 |
9 |
SAWYER, Ruth |
16 Sep 1648 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I48334 |
10 |
LADD, Ezekiel |
16 Sep 1654 | Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts | I34572 |
11 |
KIDDER, Enoch |
16 Sep 1664 | Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I33305 |
12 |
GRAVES, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1665 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I83707 |
13 |
GRISWOLD, Samuel |
16 Sep 1665 | | I26424 |
14 |
EVARTS, John |
16 Sep 1668 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I83955 |
15 |
WANTON, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1668 | Scituate, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I100508 |
16 |
MILLS, Sarah |
16 Sep 1670 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I39840 |
17 |
WHITNEY, Isaiah |
16 Sep 1671 | Watertown, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I89264 |
18 |
HAYDEN, Amy |
16 Sep 1672 | Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts | I68713 |
19 |
LATHROP, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1679 | | I35060 |
20 |
STARKWEATHER, John Jr. |
16 Sep 1680 | Ipswich, Essex Co., Massachsetts | I54892 |
21 |
HAMMOND, Thomas |
16 Sep 1687 | Rochester, Massachusetts | I27150 |
22 |
HASKELL, Mark |
16 Sep 1687 | Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts | I27725 |
23 |
MERRILL, Stephen |
16 Sep 1688 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I39509 |
24 |
CHESEBROUGH, Samuel III |
16 Sep 1691 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I11264 |
25 |
WILLIAMS, William |
16 Sep 1692 | Newton, Massachusetts | I61913 |
26 |
HOWLAND, Barnabas |
16 Sep 1699 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I29946 |
27 |
CRISSEY, Nathaniel |
16 Sep 1700 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I14400 |
28 |
CAULKINS, Jonathan |
16 Sep 1701 | New London, New London County, Connecticut | I1549 |
29 |
SMITH, Nathan |
16 Sep 1702 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I53515 |
30 |
DOWNER, Gideon |
16 Sep 1704 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I19726 |
31 |
SAWYER, Jonathan |
16 Sep 1710 | Hebron, Connecticut | I48314 |
32 |
HEYWOOD, Benjamin |
16 Sep 1712 | Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I28458 |
33 |
HYDE, Jabez |
16 Sep 1713 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I69758 |
34 |
WATERHOUSE, Gideon |
16 Sep 1713 | Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I59484 |
35 |
BREWSTER, William |
16 Sep 1714 | Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA | I07779 |
36 |
BOOTH, Anna |
16 Sep 1718 | Farmington, Connecticut | I101881 |
37 |
BABCOCK, Oliver Jr. |
16 Sep 1722 | Westerly, Rhode Island | I88850 |
38 |
TOMPSON, William |
16 Sep 1724 | Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I57247 |
39 |
WEED, Sarah |
16 Sep 1724 | Stamford, Fairfield Cou | I60007 |
40 |
BOUTON, Nathaniel |
16 Sep 1726 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I07324 |
41 |
DENISON, Esther |
16 Sep 1732 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I18475 |
42 |
PRATT, Asa |
16 Sep 1734 | | I45259 |
43 |
SEELY, Wix |
16 Sep 1736 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I48994 |
44 |
SLAUSON, Eunice |
16 Sep 1741 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I50481 |
45 |
CHANDLER, Dorothy |
16 Sep 1745 | | I10681 |
46 |
STARR, Mercy |
16 Sep 1750 | | I77613 |
47 |
WILBOR, Hannah |
16 Sep 1752 | Little Compton, Rhode Island | I70865 |
48 |
DENISON, George |
16 Sep 1753 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I18492 |
49 |
BRADLEY, Benjamin |
16 Sep 1760 | | I92824 |
50 |
WEED, Abigail |
16 Sep 1761 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I59881 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 4 of 4
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 122 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
LUDMILLA |
16 Sep 921 | | I37226 |
2 |
ANGOULEME, Wulgrin II Taillefer Count Of |
16 Sep 1140 | | I02298 |
3 |
DE MANDEVILLE, Geoffrey II |
16 Sep 1144 | Mildenhall, Forest heath Districk, Suffolk, England | I16905 |
4 |
DE CLARE, Margaret |
Between 16 Sep 1312 and 1313 | | I16206 |
5 |
DE BOHUN, Sir William |
16 Sep 1360 | | I15937 |
6 |
FRANCE, Charles V The Wise Of |
16 Sep 1380 | | I23080 |
7 |
HERBERT, Sir Walter Knt. |
16 Sep 1507 | | I28323 |
8 |
DYMOKE, Edward Knt. |
16 Sep 1566 | | I90034 |
9 |
CHITTENDEN, Deborah |
16 Sep 1654 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I83142 |
10 |
DUDLEY, Anne |
16 Sep 1672 | Andover, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I19993 |
11 |
RAYMOND, Benjamin |
16 Sep 1672 | | I91784 |
12 |
DRAKE, Job |
16 Sep 1689 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I19785 |
13 |
WETHERELL, Hannah |
16 Sep 1689 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I60554 |
14 |
WOLCOTT, Mary |
16 Sep 1689 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I62435 |
15 |
KIMBALL, Sarah |
16 Sep 1692 | Bradford, Massachusetts | I33772 |
16 |
BELDEN, Daniel Jr. |
16 Sep 1696 | Deerfield, Franklin Co., Massachusetts | I04858 |
17 |
BELDEN, John |
16 Sep 1696 | Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA | I04902 |
18 |
BELDEN, Thankful |
16 Sep 1696 | Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA | I04992 |
19 |
FOOTE, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1696 | Deerfield, Franklin Co., Massachusetts | I22758 |
20 |
ENGLAND, James II King Of |
16 Sep 1701 | France | I21343 |
21 |
WOODWARD, Sarah |
Aft 15 Sep 1707 | Stow, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I62726 |
22 |
DINGLEY, Hannah |
Aft 15 Sep 1710 | | I19172 |
23 |
WOODRUFF, Hannah |
16 Sep 1713 | Farmington, Connecticut | I62662 |
24 |
COOKE, Aaron III |
16 Sep 1716 | | I12927 |
25 |
GATES, David |
16 Sep 1716 | Pomfret, Windham Co., Connecticut | I24058 |
26 |
WINSLOW, Anna |
16 Sep 1723 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | I62272 |
27 |
BILLINGS, Ebenezer |
16 Sep 1727 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I06201 |
28 |
HAVENS, Abigail |
16 Sep 1727 | | I27950 |
29 |
JACKSON, Margaret |
16 Sep 1727 | | I31965 |
30 |
HUTCHINSON, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1728 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | I31546 |
31 |
FARNSWORTH, Sarah |
16 Sep 1731 | Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I101246 |
32 |
WOOD, Sarah |
16 Sep 1731 | date of Will | I62523 |
33 |
THURSTON, Rebecca |
16 Sep 1737 | | I80450 |
34 |
WINSTON, Mary |
16 Sep 1742 | New Haven, Connecticut | I68086 |
35 |
EDGECOMB, Thomas |
16 Sep 1745 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I20506 |
36 |
SAVAGE, Habijah Esq. |
16 Sep 1746 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | I100301 |
37 |
CHESEBROUGH, Coddington |
16 Sep 1751 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I11201 |
38 |
GRAVES, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1751 | Guilford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I83995 |
39 |
HURD, Sarah |
16 Sep 1751 | | I31471 |
40 |
MUNGER, Rebecca |
16 Sep 1751 | | I84176 |
41 |
BENTON, Linus |
16 Sep 1752 | | I83628 |
42 |
SHERWOOD, Mary |
16 Sep 1752 | Montville, Conn. | I49637 |
43 |
AYER, Sarah |
16 Sep 1753 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut | I104277 |
44 |
WHITNEY, Anna |
16 Sep 1754 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I69566 |
45 |
MINER, Sergeant Ephraim |
16 Sep 1762 | Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut | I39907 |
46 |
WEST, Lois |
Aft 15 Sep 1770 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I60432 |
47 |
LEETE, Sarah |
16 Sep 1773 | | I73107 |
48 |
TREAT, Samuel |
16 Sep 1773 | | I57549 |
49 |
CONANT, Hon. Shubael Esq. |
16 Sep 1775 | Mansfield, Connecticut | I93897 |
50 |
LOOMIS, Aaron |
16 Sep 1776 | | I36592 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 5 of 5
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
HARRIS, William Esq. |
16 Sep 1556 | Southminster | I90253 |
2 |
BENTON, Edward |
16 Sep 1605 | | I83531 |
3 |
CLARKE, Thomas |
16 Sep 1610 | St. Olave's Parish, Southwark, Surrey | I12535 |
4 |
GLANVILLE, Dewnes |
16 Sep 1635 | Plympton St. Mary | I89976 |
5 |
FENNER, Thomas |
16 Sep 1638 | Horley, Surrey, England | I21847 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 56 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
COOKE, Josiah
RING, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1635 | Plymouth, Massachusetts | I12963 I46776 |
2 |
CRAMPTON, Dennis
PARMELEE, Mary |
16 Sep 1640 | | I13427 I43399 |
3 |
DOW, Stephen
STORIE, Anne |
16 Sep 1663 | Haverhill, Massachusetts | I19649 I28978 |
4 |
MONTAGUE, Peter
CROW, Mary |
16 Sep 1680 | | I40100 I14556 |
5 |
STEELE, Sgt Samuel
BRADFORD, Mercy |
16 Sep 1680 | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I55005 I07490 |
6 |
NESBITT, Hugh
HARRIS, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1703 | | I41073 I27440 |
7 |
WILLIAMS, Rev. John
ALLYN, Abigail |
16 Sep 1707 | | I61767 I01952 |
8 |
CRANE, John
SPENCER, Sarah |
16 Sep 1708 | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut | I13459 I93411 |
9 |
WHITING, Col. John
LORD, Jerusha |
16 Sep 1720 | | I61056 I36898 |
10 |
GILMAN, Nathaniel
EMERY, Sarah |
16 Sep 1725 | | I25237 I21177 |
11 |
HAMLIN, Nathaniel
HARRIS, Sarah |
16 Sep 1725 | Middletown, Connecticut | I99847 I99848 |
12 |
LEONARD, Benjamin
CONNADAY, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1730 | Middleboro, Mass. | I35751 I12841 |
13 |
BEARDSLEY, James
BEARDSLEY, Rebecca |
16 Sep 1735 | Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I04592 I04610 |
14 |
BAKER, Benjamin
SHERMAN, Mary |
16 Sep 1742 | South Kingstown, Rhode Island | I87402 I87403 |
15 |
CRANE, John
GRISWOLD, Hannah |
16 Sep 1742 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I13461 I26313 |
16 |
DUDLEY, Ebenezer
MUNGER, Rebecca |
16 Sep 1750 | | I84175 I84176 |
17 |
KELSEY, Joseph
HAND, Temperence |
16 Sep 1752 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I32958 I67586 |
18 |
STONE, William
HOYT, Martha |
16 Sep 1753 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I55457 I30460 |
19 |
FINCH, Dan
HOYT, Abigail |
16 Sept 1754 | | I73425 I73424 |
20 |
THACHER, Rev Roland
SWIFT, Hannah |
15 or 16 Sep 1754 | Plympton, Massachusetts | I99000 I99002 |
21 |
BARROWS, John
CROSS, Mary |
16 Sep 1756 | | I03995 I14510 |
22 |
CHAPMAN, Benjamin
GATES, Jemima |
16 Sep 1756 | | I10775 I24197 |
23 |
KNAPP, Deacon Joshua
TAYLOR, Hannah |
poss. 16 Sep 1759 | | I99881 I99882 |
24 |
AVERY, Capt William
DOLBEARE, Mary |
16 Sep 1761 | Groton, Connecticut | I73709 I73710 |
25 |
BRAINARD, Abner
BURR, Elizabeth |
16 Sep 1761 | | I07601 I09185 |
26 |
CODDING, Elisha
WILLIAMS, Anna |
16 Sep 1763 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I12254 I61644 |
27 |
MAXSON, William
MINER, Lucy |
16 Sep 1767 | | I38225 I39934 |
28 |
HYDE, Abial
HOSMER, Mary |
16 Sep 1779 | | I69793 I69794 |
29 |
CLOCK, Jonas
WEED, Sarah |
16 Sep 1784 | Stamford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I98839 I98838 |
30 |
WELLES, Billy
WELLES, Martha |
16 Sep 1790 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I97971 I97970 |
31 |
SHAW, Mason Jr.
PADELFORD, Polly Dennis |
16 Sep 1797 | Raynham, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I49335 I42900 |
32 |
MAHAN, Alexander
HAMMOND, Betsey |
16 Sep 1814 | | I72821 I72807 |
33 |
CRIST, John T.
BROWN, Barbara |
16 Sep 1828 | Belmont County, Ohio | I14410 I08131 |
34 |
CREED, John
TANSEY, Winifred |
16 Sep 1833 | Montreal (Basilique Notre-Dame) Quebec, Canada | I74346 I74347 |
35 |
SHORT, Charles
CRAPO, Patience |
16 Sep 1839 | Fall River, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I49702 I14092 |
36 |
REYNOLDS, Benjamin
DEMARANVILLE, Niobe |
16 Sep 1843 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I46220 I18268 |
37 |
GLADWIN, Alfred
LAY, Mary Helen |
16 Sep 1850 | | I25335 I35398 |
38 |
KIDDER, Charles Lewis
ROBINSON, Susan E. |
16 Sep 1857 | Fitchburg, Massachusetts | I33240 I46964 |
39 |
WILBOR, William Johnson
ST. JOHN, Mary E. |
16 Sep 1857 | | I70815 I70816 |
40 |
DAVIS, Nelson
HEATH, Huldah Ann |
16 Sep 1860 | Calhoun County, Michigan | I99058 I99054 |
41 |
SIPLE, Samuel Murphy
HUTCHINS, Esther Ann |
16 Sep 1860 | Emerickville, Jefferson Co., Pennsylvania | I69023 I69021 |
42 |
DOHM, Carl Ludwig
TONE, Sarah Elevia |
16 Sep 1874 | Silver Springs, New Jersey | I19293 I57281 |
43 |
ELLIS, Charles Daniel
WILBUR, Flora Ann |
16 Sep 1874 | | I70608 I70607 |
44 |
BROADUS, Dr. Jean H.
FLYNN, Mary Jane |
16 Sep 1875 | Cleveland, Ohio | I08018 I22614 |
45 |
BENNETT, Nicholas V.
GUNDERMAN, Sarah |
16 Sep 1882 | Unionville, New York | I205 I204 |
46 |
TREADWELL, William Jr.
HALE, Myrtle |
16 Sep 1891 | Illinois, USA | I57532 I26822 |
47 |
HORTON, Bertram Loton
BROAS, Grace Ann |
16 Sep 1896 | Jersey City, Hudson Co., New Jersey | I75907 I75917 |
48 |
SLAWSON, Joseph Nelson Jr.
WILLIAMS, Carrie E. |
16 Sep 1899 | Grand Rapids, Michigan | I74167 I74168 |
49 |
CRAPO, George Marinus
GASKILL, Eliza Jane |
16 Sep 1905 | Hillsdale, Hillsdale Co., Michigan | I13762 I102995 |
50 |
DIKEMAN, George Frederick
RIVERS, Beatrice Evelyn |
16 Sep 1913 | Hubbardton, Rutland Co., Vermont | I102613 I102622 |
1 2 Next»
BaptismMatches 1 to 3 of 3
EmigrationMatches 1 to 3 of 3
FactMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Fact |
Person ID |
1 |
BELDEN, Esther |
16 Sep 1696 | Was taken prisoner by Indians at Deerfield. | I04877 |
Military ServiceMatches 1 to 1 of 1
|
|
|