|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 140 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
SHERBURNE, Sir Richard |
12 Oct 1381 | | I81580 |
2 |
NEMOURS, Jacques of Savoy, 2nd Duke |
12 Oct 1531 | | I96206 |
3 |
ENGLAND, Edward VI King Of |
12 Oct 1537 | Hampton, Court Palace, Surrey | I90489 |
4 |
AUSTRIA, Maximilian III Archduke Of |
12 Oct 1558 | | I02942 |
5 |
LOCKWOOD, Deborah |
12 Oct 1636/7 | Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | I36388 |
6 |
AVERY, Hannah |
12 Oct 1644 | Gloucester, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I03032 |
7 |
POWELL, Michael |
12 Oct 1645 | Dedham, Massachusetts | I99682 |
8 |
ROBBINS, Comfort |
12 Oct 1646 | Wethersfield, Connecticut | I46833 |
9 |
MOSS, John Jr. |
12 Oct 1650 | New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I40642 |
10 |
WHITMORE, Francis |
12 Oct 1650 | Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I61095 |
11 |
WAKEMAN, Samuel |
12 Oct 1657 | New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I58905 |
12 |
CHESEBROUGH, Anna |
12 Oct 1660 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I11194 |
13 |
ROLFE, John |
12 Oct 1660 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I47206 |
14 |
TROWBRIDGE, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1660 | Dorchester, Massachusetts | I57636 |
15 |
DAVIS, Dr. Simon |
12 Oct 1661 | Massachusetts | I15483 |
16 |
LAKE, Anne |
12 Oct 1663 | Hampton, New Hampshire | I34749 |
17 |
PIKE, Sarah |
12 Oct 1666 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I44345 |
18 |
CLARKE, Judith |
12 Oct 1667 | Newport, Newport, Rhode Island, USA | I71141 |
19 |
HUSE, William |
12 Oct 1667 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I72633 |
20 |
BELDEN, Daniel |
12 Oct 1670 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I04855 |
21 |
GATES, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1671 | Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I24088 |
22 |
JENNISON, Samuel |
12 Oct 1673 | | I101453 |
23 |
FOSTER, Mehitable |
12 Oct 1675 | | I22952 |
24 |
ROLFE, Henry |
12 Oct 1677 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I47204 |
25 |
WOODBRIDGE, Benjamin |
12 Oct 1680 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I62543 |
26 |
SOULE, Joshua |
12 Oct 1681 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I53824 |
27 |
CUSHMAN, Mary |
12 Oct 1682 | Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I14887 |
28 |
ENO, Mary |
12 Oct 1682 | Simsbury, Connecticut | I21404 |
29 |
ELLSWORTH, Mary |
12 Oct 1687 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I20994 |
30 |
BOSTWICK, John |
12 Oct 1688 | | I07084 |
31 |
ABEL, Hannah |
12 Oct 1692 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I69689 |
32 |
MILLER, John Sr. |
12 Oct 1694 | Bedford, Westchester, New York, USA | I39706 |
33 |
BURNHAM, David |
12 Oct 1698 | | I82788 |
34 |
STANDISH, Zachariah |
12 Oct 1698 | Plymouth, Massachusetts | I54562 |
35 |
STARR, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1702 | Dedham, Conneticut | I31649 |
36 |
BROWN, Martha |
12 Oct 1703 | Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island | I08338 |
37 |
BISHOP, Stephen |
12 Oct 1708 | Guilford, New Haven County,Connecticut | I06417 |
38 |
CRANE, Abiah |
12 Oct 1710 | | I93409 |
39 |
PADDOCK, Samuel |
12 Oct 1711 | Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | I74326 |
40 |
HOWES, Samuel |
12 Oct 1712 | | I103420 |
41 |
BUSHNELL, Nathan |
12 Oct 1714 | Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut | I09429 |
42 |
SHERWOOD, Rebecca |
12 Oct 1714 | Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I49656 |
43 |
EMERY, Moses |
12 Oct 1715 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I21155 |
44 |
EMERY, Mehetable |
12 Oct 1718 | | I21151 |
45 |
KEELER, Abigail |
12 Oct 1721/22 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I32731 |
46 |
WELLES, Esther |
12 Oct 1723 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | I60087 |
47 |
FOSTER, Mary |
12 Oct 1725 | Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut | I22947 |
48 |
CROWELL, Temperance |
12 Oct 1727 | Yarmouth, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I14594 |
49 |
WING, Jabez |
12 Oct 1728 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I62255 |
50 |
SEVER, Hon. William Esq. |
12 Oct 1729 | Kingston, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I100787 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 2 of 2
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 139 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
AUSTRIA, Leopold II Margrave Of |
12 Oct 1102 | | I02926 |
2 |
D'AUBIGNY, William |
12 Oct 1176 | Abby, Waverley, Surrey, England | I15002 |
3 |
CASTILE, Urraca Alfonsa Of |
12 Oct 1189 | Palencia | I10421 |
4 |
DE BEAUMONT, Waleran |
Bef 13 Oct 1204 | England | I17236 |
5 |
HUNGARY, Yolande Of |
12 Oct 1251 | Huesca, Spain | I31358 |
6 |
ENGLAND, Alianor Of |
Between 12 Oct 1297 and 1298 | Ghent | I21302 |
7 |
GUELDRES, Reynald II Duke Of |
12 Oct 1343 | Arnham | I26528 |
8 |
DE DRIBY, Alice |
12 Oct 1412 | | I80546 |
9 |
BLOUNT, Humphrey |
12 Oct 1477 | | I82440 |
10 |
BLOUNT, John |
12 Oct 1485 | | I89769 |
11 |
GOODRICK, Henry |
12 Oct 1556 | | I25606 |
12 |
EMPEROR, Maximilian II Holy Roman |
12 Oct 1576 | | I21226 |
13 |
FARRAR, Mehitable |
12 Oct 1660 | | I82931 |
14 |
FARRAR, Peleg |
12 Oct 1660 | | I82930 |
15 |
HURLBUT, Thomas |
12 Oct 1671 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I66722 |
16 |
ALDEN, Ruth |
12 Oct 1674 | Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts | I01658 |
17 |
OLMSTEAD, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1681 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I41937 |
18 |
OLMSTEAD, Sarah |
12 Oct 1681 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I41958 |
19 |
ADAMS, Robert |
12 Oct 1682 | Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I89271 |
20 |
EDDY, John |
12 Oct 1684 | Watertown, Massachusetts | I20471 |
21 |
BARCLAY, Col. David |
12 Oct 1686 | | I82311 |
22 |
MORSE, Anthony |
12 Oct 1686 | Newbury, Essex Co., Mass. | I40464 |
23 |
THROCKMORTON, Joseph |
Bef 13 Oct 1690 | Middletown, New Jersey | I90589 |
24 |
WHITNEY, John |
12 Oct 1692 | Watertown, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I69296 |
25 |
GREENE, Mary |
12 Oct 1695 | Warwick, Kent County, Rhode Island | I26054 |
26 |
STEBBINS, Benjamin |
12 Oct 1698 | Springfield, Hampden Co., Massachusetts | I23902 |
27 |
ROSSITER, Joannah |
12 Oct 1702 | Sandwich, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | I47342 |
28 |
BATES, Lydia |
12 Oct 1704 | Prob. Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I21639 |
29 |
LORD, Dorothy |
12 Oct 1705 | Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut | I73247 |
30 |
STRONG, Jedediah Jr. |
12 Oct 1709 | Lebanon, New London, Connecticut, USA | I64499 |
31 |
HOLLY, Jonathan |
12 Oct 1712 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I29308 |
32 |
FRINK, Samuel |
12 Oct 1713 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut | I23485 |
33 |
GREEN, Mary |
12 Oct 1714 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I26001 |
34 |
SAWTELL, Bethia |
12 Oct 1714 | Watertown, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I48277 |
35 |
TUTHILL, John Jr. |
12 Oct 1717 | Southold, Suffolk, Co., Long Island | I88202 |
36 |
ALSOP, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1719 | | I02016 |
37 |
CROW, Mary |
12 Oct 1720 | | I14556 |
38 |
WEST, Francis |
Bef 13 Oct 1724 | North Kingstown, Rhode Island | I60417 |
39 |
MOOERS, Mary |
12 Oct 1725 | Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I40213 |
40 |
PARKER, Moses |
12 Oct 1732 | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I43344 |
41 |
PARISH, Mary |
12 Oct 1736 | Ridgefield, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I43264 |
42 |
ROCKWELL, Ruth |
12 Oct 1736 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I47009 |
43 |
COTTON, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1742 | | I13262 |
44 |
HUNTINGTON, Lucy |
12 Oct 1751 | | I31440 |
45 |
TRACY, Elisha |
12 Oct 1751 | | I57414 |
46 |
HAMMOND, Martha |
12 Oct 1757 | Newton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I27131 |
47 |
HOUGH, Temperance |
12 Oct 1759 | | I29770 |
48 |
BURGIS, Phyllis |
12 Oct 1760 | | I84598 |
49 |
DOTY, Mary |
Aft 11 Oct 1761 | South Amenia, New York | I19551 |
50 |
WATERMAN, Samuel |
Aft 11 Oct 1761 | South Amenia, New York | I59558 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 3 of 3
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
ROWELLS, George Benjamin |
12 Oct 1896 | Calvary Cemetery, Waupun, Dodge Co., Wisconsin | I47411 |
2 |
STEWART, Martha |
12 Oct 1932 | Crown Hill Cemetery, Indianapolis, Marion Co., Indiana | I65022 |
3 |
HODGSON, Pauline V. |
12 Oct 1957 | Mount Lebanon Cemetery, Mount Lebanon, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania | I88498 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 61 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
DE WARENNE, William
MARSHALL, Maud |
Bef 13 Oct 1225 | | I17799 I37961 |
2 |
DE POYNTZ, Nicholas
ERLEIGH, Eleanor |
Bef 13 Oct 1333 | | I82379 I82380 |
3 |
THORLEY, Nicholas
SERGEAUX, Alice |
Bef 13 Oct 1421 | | I89846 I3227 |
4 |
WINSLOW, John
CHILTON, Mary |
12 Oct 1624 | | I46969 I46970 |
5 |
HOBART, Rev. Peter
IBROOK, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1628 | Covehithe, Suffolk, England | I86813 I86814 |
6 |
BATT, Christopher
BAYNTON, Ann |
12 Oct 1629 | St. Edmund's, Salisbury | I82256 I82255 |
7 |
EGGINGTON, Jeremiah
COTTON, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1655 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | I20606 I13263 |
8 |
WOLCOTT, Henry
GOFFE, Abiah |
12 Oct 1664 | | I101162 I101163 |
9 |
BUSHNELL, Francis
SEYMOUR, Hannah |
12 Oct 1675 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I09396 I49222 |
10 |
HOLMES, John
SAYLES, Mary |
12 Oct 1680 | Warwick, Kent County, Rhode Island | I29425 I48408 |
11 |
HUBBELL, Richard
SILAWAY, Hannah |
12 Oct 1692 | Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30946 I49806 |
12 |
FREEMAN, Jonathan
BRADFORD, Mercy |
12 Oct 1708 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I23360 I07492 |
13 |
SHEPARD, Thomas
STEBBINS, Jane |
12 Oct 1710/1 | | I103150 I83379 |
14 |
PADDOCK, David
FOSTER, Mary |
12 Oct 1727 | | I74306 I74307 |
15 |
WATERMAN, Capt Resolved
CARR, Sarah |
12 Oct 1732 | Jamestown, Rhode Island | I59550 I10098 |
16 |
DUDLEY, Deacon David
MUNGER, Dinah |
12 Oct 1733 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84144 I84145 |
17 |
CHAPIN, Ebenezer
STRONG, Abigail |
12 Oct 1738 | | I10765 I55556 |
18 |
HALL, George
GATES, Eunice |
12 Oct 1738 | Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA | I26887 I24109 |
19 |
NEWMAN, Jonathan
AUSTIN, Sarah |
12 Oct 1738 | Greenwich, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I69254 I69255 |
20 |
BOUTON, Hezekiah
PENNOYER, Abigail |
12 Oct 1749 | New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I07304 I43864 |
21 |
LAWRENCE, Gideon
RICHARDS, Jerusha |
12 Oct 1749 | | I35217 I30082 |
22 |
LANMAN, Samuel
ELLIS, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1751 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I34904 I20893 |
23 |
WILLIAMS, Capt Veach
WALWORTH, Lucy |
12 Oct 1753 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I72967 I59115 |
24 |
DANFORTH, Nathaniel
EMERY, Mary |
12 Oct 1761 | Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I15147 I21147 |
25 |
PARMELEE, Reuben
GRISWOLD, Lydia |
12 Oct 1763 | | I84996 I84997 |
26 |
BINGHAM, Jeremiah
CRAFT, Mehitable |
12 Oct 1769 | Pomfret, Connecticut | I06239 I70461 |
27 |
TEFFT, James
LOVELL, Mary |
12 Oct 1769 | | I56489 I37144 |
28 |
SLASON, Gershom
MARSHALL, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1780 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I50157 I37942 |
29 |
HOYT, Daniel Drake
WOOD, Hannah |
12 Oct 1786 | Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30225 I62481 |
30 |
PARMELEE, Joseph
DEMING, Mary |
12 Oct 1788 | | I84399 I84402 |
31 |
SHERMAN, Job
CRAPO, Azubah |
12 Oct 1788 | Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I49559 I13539 |
32 |
FANCHER, Squire
ABBOTT, Abigail |
12 Oct 1796 | Wilton, Connecticut | I21696 I72628 |
33 |
BRALEY, Job
WEST, Deborah |
12 Oct 1800 | Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I07609 I60409 |
34 |
EELLS, John
STANLEY, Rachel |
12 Oct 1806 | | I99014 I99016 |
35 |
CURTIS, Lucius
BOSTWICK, Polly Ann |
12 Oct 1809 | Connecticut, USA | I14742 I07086 |
36 |
LEONARD, Chester
WILSON, Susan Maria |
12 Oct 1826 | Newark Valley, New York | I35752 I62211 |
37 |
HARMAN, John
BLAIR, Catherine |
12 Oct 1827 | Belmont County, Ohio | I27365 I06502 |
38 |
FROST, Elias
BEARDSLEE, Clarissa |
12 Oct 1835 | Sussex Co., New Jersey | I63270 I63271 |
39 |
TIFFANY, Benjamin
PADELFORD, Hannah |
12 Oct 1845 | | I56980 I42653 |
40 |
UNDERWOOD, Henry
HEPBURN, Mary |
12 Oct 1846 | Vermillion, Indiana | I57979 I28306 |
41 |
HARDING, Garrick Mallory
SLOSSON, Marie Mills |
12 Oct 1852 | | I27285 I52901 |
42 |
HOYT, James Henry Teller
BURR, Ellen Chatham |
12 Oct 1853 | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | I30360 I09189 |
43 |
BARBER, Charles Oscar
HEATON, Amelia |
12 Oct 1864 | | I93101 I93100 |
44 |
DAY, Clark M.
SHAW, Ellen |
12 Oct 1865 | Hardyston, Sussex, New Jersey, USA | I15532 I49312 |
45 |
TEABO, John J.
TALMADGE, Lucy |
12 Oct 1868 | | I56481 I56236 |
46 |
TRUESDELL, James Henry
BROOKS, Emma Cordelia |
12 Oct 1870 | Fort Montgomery, New York | I77387 I08055 |
47 |
CONANT, John R.
GEE, Elizabeth Louise |
12 Oct 1887 | Troy, New Hampshire | I97078 I97074 |
48 |
LOCKBURNER, Frank
CAHRS, Elizabeth G. |
12 Oct 1887 | Lafayette, Hudson, New Jersey, USA | I63260 I63261 |
49 |
BLICK, John Ernest
PUGHE, Emily Catherine |
12 Oct 1896 | St Andrew, Stockwell | I06564 I45590 |
50 |
SLAWSON, Schuyler
MANNING, Charlotte |
12 Oct 1898 | Cadiz, Bradford County, Pennsylvania | I52267 I37675 |
1 2 Next»
BaptismMatches 1 to 6 of 6
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Baptism |
Person ID |
1 |
DUDLEY, Gov. Thomas |
12 Oct 1576 | Yardley-Hawstings, co. Northampton | I20082 |
2 |
HOUGH, Rev Samuel |
12 Oct 1644 | Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I29760 |
3 |
BARBER, Mary |
12 Oct 1651 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I03671 |
4 |
SHERMAN, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1684 | | I49536 |
5 |
WHEELER, Ann |
12 Oct 1712 | | I60615 |
6 |
BARTLETT, Matthias |
12 Oct 1740 | Amesbury 2nd Church, Amesbury, Massachusetts | I04103 |
FactMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Fact |
Person ID |
1 |
BERNICEA, Eanfrith King Of |
Between 12 Oct 633 and Apr 635 | King of Bernicea - killed in battle after ruling for only 18 months | I05790 |
ResidenceMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Residence |
Person ID |
1 |
SLOSSON, Eleazer |
12 Oct 1762 | Salem, Westchester Co., New York | I52651 |
Will ProvedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Will Proved |
Person ID |
1 |
LEAVER, Mary |
12 Oct 1714 | | I35535 |
|
|
|