|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 106 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
DE'MEDICI, Cosimo I |
12 Jun 1519 | Florence | I15603 |
2 |
MATHER, Rev Dr. Increase |
12 Jun 1639 | Dorchester, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | I38139 |
3 |
EGGLESTON, Abigail |
12 Jun 1648 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I20608 |
4 |
HARLOW, Rebecca |
12 Jun 1655 | | I27328 |
5 |
BELDEN, John Jr. |
12 Jun 1658 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I04900 |
6 |
FOSTER, James |
12 Jun 1662 | | I22931 |
7 |
HARRIS, John |
12 Jun 1663 | New London, New London Co. Connecticut | I27454 |
8 |
GIFFORD, John |
12 Jun 1668 | Falmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | I24914 |
9 |
COLEY, Peter |
12 Jun 1671 | Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I12570 |
10 |
HOYT, Samuel |
12 Jun 1674 | | I30595 |
11 |
STEVENS, Nathaniel |
12 Jun 1674 | Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I55191 |
12 |
FAUNCE, Hannah |
12 Jun 1678 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I21773 |
13 |
SPOFFORD, Capt. John |
12 Jun 1678 | Rowley, Massachusetts | I53933 |
14 |
FISKE, Abigail |
12 Jun 1684 | | I101452 |
15 |
HOYT, Joseph |
12 Jun 1686 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30420 |
16 |
COPP, Jonathan Jr. |
12 Jun 1694 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I13069 |
17 |
SEELY, Susanna |
12 Jun 1694 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I64844 |
18 |
GOODING, Matthew |
12 Jun 1695 | Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I100993 |
19 |
FOSTER, Abraham |
12 Jun 1696 | | I22883 |
20 |
HALL, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1698 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84819 |
21 |
WITTER, Joseph |
12 Jun 1698 | Preston City, New London Co., Connecticut | I62398 |
22 |
WITTER, Josiah |
12 Jun 1698 | Preston City, New London Co., Connecticut | I83420 |
23 |
AINSWORTH, Sarah |
12 Jun 1699 | Plainfield, Connecticut | I89133 |
24 |
BENTON, Ebenezer |
12 Jun 1700 | | I83617 |
25 |
HOWE, Nathaniel |
12 Jun 1703 | Greenwich, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I29878 |
26 |
TILSON, Anna |
12 Jun 1703 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I57032 |
27 |
EGGLESTON, Daniel |
12 Jun 1705 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I20620 |
28 |
WOODBRIDGE, Benjamin |
12 Jun 1712 | West Springfield, Massachusetts | I62540 |
29 |
BURDICK, William |
12 Jun 1713 | Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island | I47827 |
30 |
GOODRICH, Jared |
12 Jun 1714 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I25580 |
31 |
STARK, Moses |
12 Jun 1716 | Groton, New London County, Connecticut | I54830 |
32 |
MORSE, Nathan |
12 Jun 1719 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I40542 |
33 |
PUTNAM, Mary |
12 Jun 1725 | Salem Village, Essex County, Massachusetts | I45656 |
34 |
LOOMIS, Francis |
12 Jun 1726 | Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36673 |
35 |
WHITNEY, Josiah |
12 Jun 1729 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I61134 |
36 |
GATES, Sarah |
12 Jun 1730 | Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I24410 |
37 |
WILCOX, Jehiel |
12 Jun 1731 | Guilford, New Haven County,Connecticut | I61409 |
38 |
MEIGS, Irene |
12 Jun 1745 | | I38874 |
39 |
WASTE, Eli |
12 Jun 1746 | Rochester, Massachusetts | I59381 |
40 |
COGGESHALL, Dunlap |
12 Jun 1747 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I12382 |
41 |
MEIGS, Abner |
12 Jun 1747 | | I38589 |
42 |
ALLYN, Timothy |
12 Jun 1748 | Groten, New London Co., Connecticut | I01988 |
43 |
MARSH, Olive |
12 Jun 1756 | Vermont | I71823 |
44 |
CHESTER, Rachel |
12 Jun 1759 | | I11292 |
45 |
FIELD, Benjamin |
12 Jun 1759 | East Guilford, Connecticut | I2807 |
46 |
WOLCOTT, Mehitable |
12 Jun 1759 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I97950 |
47 |
COLE, Aseneth |
12 Jun 1768 | Lebanon, New London, Connecticut, USA | I12474 |
48 |
SLOSSON, Betsy |
12 Jun 1774 | Stockbridge, Berkshire County, Massachusetts | I52551 |
49 |
SOULE, Zebedee |
12 Jun 1781 | Waterville, Kennebec Co., Maine | I53876 |
50 |
CHITTENDEN, Justus Johnson |
12 Jun 1782 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I83784 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 3 of 3
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
BELGRAVE, Barbara |
12 Jun 1575 | Leverington, Ille Of Ely, Cambridge, England | I05038 |
2 |
BULKELEY, Rev. Edward |
12 Jun 1614 | Odell, co. Bedford, England | I101716 |
3 |
SLAUSON, Margaret Mullender |
12 Jun 1892 | Waterloo, New York | I102313 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 103 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
HUNTINGDON, Henry Of |
12 Jun 1152 | Scotland | I31412 |
2 |
DE BEAUMONT, Roger |
12 Jun 1153 | Warwichshire, England | I17235 |
3 |
MONTFERRAT, Boniface II The Giant Of |
12 Jun 1253 | | I40121 |
4 |
POYNINGS, Agnes |
12 Jun 1403 | | I45245 |
5 |
FRANCIS, Margery |
12 Jun 1424 | | I23242 |
6 |
D'ARUNDEL, John |
12 Jun 1435 | Beauvais | I14996 |
7 |
PORTUGAL, Catharina Of |
12 Jun 1463 | | I44966 |
8 |
LORRAINE, Francis I Duke Of |
12 Jun 1545 | | I36988 |
9 |
SAVOY, Charles Emmanuel II Of |
12 Jun 1675 | | I48199 |
10 |
?, Eleanor |
12 Jun 1677 | | I89272 |
11 |
BABCOCK, James |
12 Jun 1679 | | I88631 |
12 |
DRAKE, Mary or Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1683 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I19798 |
13 |
ALDEN, Sarah |
Bef 13 Jun 1688 | | I01661 |
14 |
CHUBBUCK, Mary |
12 Jun 1690 | Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I86845 |
15 |
CRUTTENDEN, Elizabeth |
Aft 11 Jun 1698 | | I83544 |
16 |
CRUTTENDEN, Hannah |
Aft 11 Jun 1698 | | I83546 |
17 |
HOLMES, Nathaniel |
12 Jun 1699 | Killed by a bursting of a gun at Castle Island | I29472 |
18 |
PAINE, Rebecca |
12 Jun 1699 | | I17003 |
19 |
?, Sarah |
12 Jun 1702 | | I01145 |
20 |
MONTRAS, Pierre |
Bef 13 Jun 1703 | | I95289 |
21 |
SOULE, Mary |
12 Jun 1704 | Middleboro, Massachusetts | I53836 |
22 |
BISSELL, Deliverance |
12 Jun 1718 | | I00318 |
23 |
CHIPMAN, Mercy |
12 Jun 1724 | Chilmark, Massachusetts | I11369 |
24 |
DOTY, Mary |
Bef 13 Jun 1728 | | I19548 |
25 |
BALCH, Freeborn |
12 Jun 1729 | | I98030 |
26 |
WILLIAMS, Rev. John |
12 Jun 1729 | | I61767 |
27 |
WHITE, Mercy |
12 Jun 1739 | Marshfield, Massachusetts | I60977 |
28 |
BOSTWICK, John |
12 Jun 1741 | | I07084 |
29 |
BOSWORTH, David |
12 Jun 1747 | Halifax, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I07095 |
30 |
CURTIS, Zachariah |
12 Jun 1748 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I14771 |
31 |
HATHAWAY, Seth |
Bef 13 Jun 1748 | | I17342 |
32 |
PLATT, Joseph |
12 Jun 1748 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I44571 |
33 |
BOARDMAN, Charles |
12 Jun 1751 | Sharon, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA | I06711 |
34 |
WELLS, Ebenezer Jr. |
12 Jun 1758 | Deerfield, Connecticut | I60186 |
35 |
WING, John |
12 Jun 1758 | | I102864 |
36 |
AVERY, Jonathan |
12 Jun 1761 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I100647 |
37 |
THROOP, Lydia |
12 Jun 1761 | Windham, Conn. | I56913 |
38 |
WALKER, Mary |
12 Jun 1767 | Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I59007 |
39 |
SAMSON, Robert |
12 Jun 1775 | Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I47998 |
40 |
DABY, John |
12 Jun 1777 | | I15066 |
41 |
PALMER, Joseph |
12 Jun 1789 | Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut | I43150 |
42 |
DARBY, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1790 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I69927 |
43 |
OLMSTEAD, Sarah |
12 Jun 1793 | Ridgefield, Fairfield County, Connecticut | I68042 |
44 |
FOSTER, Lydia |
12 Jun 1794 | | I84823 |
45 |
LOBDELL, Ebenezer |
bet. 23 Feb - 12 June 1799 | North Salem, Westchester County, New York | I69491 |
46 |
WHEELER, Rebecca |
12 Jun 1809 | | I68387 |
47 |
BRADLEY, Joseph |
12 Jun 1810 | Guilford, New Haven County,Connecticut | I07540 |
48 |
HARWOOD, Peter |
12 Jun 1815 | Hardwick, Vermont | I27639 |
49 |
MORGAN, Lieut. Nathan |
12 Jun 1832 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I100719 |
50 |
BALL, Lodema Farnham |
12 Jun 1838 | Newark Valley, Tioga Co., New York | I03536 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 4 of 4
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
CLERKE, William Gent. |
12 Jun 1610 | East Farleigh | I80439 |
2 |
ATWELL, Robert S. |
12 Jun 1902 | Prospect Hill Cemetery, Schuylerville, Saratoga Co., New York | I75230 |
3 |
WINSHEIMER, Frank Elmer |
12 Jun 1952 | Oakland Cemetery, Indiana, Indiana Co., Pennsylvania | I103737 |
4 |
SANDERS, Nola Laura |
12 Jun 1981 | Camp Ground Cemetery, Terrell, Kaufman Co., Texas | I87064 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 63 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
BURGUNDY, Philip I Count Of Palatine Of
BURGUNDY, Adelaide Countess Palatine Of |
12 Jun 1267 | | I09058 I08986 |
2 |
DE AUDLEY, Sir James K.G.
DE MORTIMER, Joan |
Bef 13 Jun 1330 | | I42 I17113 |
3 |
HOYT, Nicholas
?, Susanna |
12 Jun 1646 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I30535 I01253 |
4 |
ANGIER, Edmund
BATT, Anne |
12 Jun 1657 | | I89578 I89577 |
5 |
DISBROW, John
KNAPP, Sarah |
12 Jun 1657 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I68006 I34187 |
6 |
MARSH, Capt. George
FOLSOM, Mary |
12 Jun 1672 | Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I37882 I22709 |
7 |
GOODRIDGE, Benjamin
JORDAN, Deborah |
12 Jun 1675 | | I21474 I21476 |
8 |
HILL, Charles
MASON, Rachel |
12 Jun 1678 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I28719 I38095 |
9 |
WADSWORTH, Samuel
JUDSON, Hannah |
12 Jun 1689 | Farmington, Connecticut | I58804 I32614 |
10 |
BATCHELDER, John
?, Hannah |
12 Jun 1694 | | I23651 I23658 |
11 |
HOPKINSON, Caleb
WHEELER, Sarah |
12 Jun 1701 | | I91086 I91103 |
12 |
HUBBARD, Rev. John
RUSSELL, Mabel |
12 Jun 1701 | Connecticut, USA | I30778 I47695 |
13 |
SOULE, Nathan
GIFFORD, Mary |
12 Jun 1704 | Dartmouth, Massachusetts | I53846 I24933 |
14 |
BABCOCK, James
VOSE, Sarah |
12 Jun 1706 | | I88642 I88643 |
15 |
CARPENTER, John
FEAKE, Martha |
12 Jun 1713 | | I88128 I88129 |
16 |
GRANT, Noah
HUNTINGTON, Martha |
12 Jun 1717 | | I96039 I96040 |
17 |
TILSON, Edmund
COOPER, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1722 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I57035 I13037 |
18 |
LIVERMORE, Jonathan
BALL, Abigail |
12 Jun 1723 | | I37797 I38277 |
19 |
BEEBE, James
COLVER, Abigail |
12 Jun 1727 | Litchfield, Litchfield Co., Connecticut | I04772 I12673 |
20 |
GIDDINGS, Capt Nathaniel
WILLIAMS, Mary |
12 Jun 1728 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I24807 I61818 |
21 |
WATERMAN, Thomas
FREEMAN, Mercy |
12 Jun 1728 | Plumpton, Massachusetts | I103938 I20222 |
22 |
JUDD, Amos
JUDD, Keziah |
12 Jun 1729 | | I83264 I83265 |
23 |
SMITH, Jabez
SEYMOUR, Ruth |
12 Jun 1729 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I53377 I49247 |
24 |
MOODY, John
GILMAN, Mary |
12 Jun 1733 | New Hampshire | I40191 I25217 |
25 |
ROSE, John Esq.
ELDRED, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1734 | South Kingstown, Rhode Island | I100456 I100457 |
26 |
SAMPSON, Isaac
HODGES, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1734 | | I98447 I98445 |
27 |
MIGHILL, Benjamin
HOLMES, Sarah |
12 Jun 1740 | Pomfret, Windhan Co., Connecticut | I39630 I29503 |
28 |
BENEDICT, John
BENEDICT, Mary |
12 Jun 1746 | | I05358 I05413 |
29 |
WEED, Bartholomew
BENEDICT, Sarah |
12 Jun 1754 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I59888 I05519 |
30 |
SEELEY, Elijah
WEED, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1760 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I68790 I59918 |
31 |
WEED, Gideon Jr.
SLASON, Abigail |
12 Jun 1764 | Stamford, Conn. by Co. Jonathan Hoit, J.P. | I59930 I50090 |
32 |
BIDWELL, James Esq.
WELLES, Sarah |
12 Jun 1777 | Newington, Connecticut | I97961 I97960 |
33 |
HAIT, Frederick
HOYT, Sarah |
12 Jun 1777 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30297 I30614 |
34 |
LADD, Simeon
PHILLIPS, Alphia |
12 Jun 1785 | | I34709 I93368 |
35 |
KIDDER, Enoch
NEWTON, Hannah |
12 Jun 1803 | Marlboro, Massachuetts | I82625 I82683 |
36 |
LINCOLN, Thomas
HANKS, Nancy |
12 Jun 1806 | Washington County, Kentucky | I36072 I27237 |
37 |
SLAWSON, Ebenezer Jr.
CARR, Betsey |
12 Jun 1813 | Penn Yan, Yates County, New York | I51198 I10083 |
38 |
CONKLING, Stephen
SCRANTON, Betsey |
12 Jun 1817 | | I84256 I84255 |
39 |
HOOKER, Stephen Gardner
NORTON, Helen Nash |
12 Jun 1849 | Springville, New York | I64196 I64197 |
40 |
STURTEVANT, Sumner Otis
BARD, Ellen |
12 Jun 1855 | Nyack, New York | I55692 I03700 |
41 |
SHERO, Rev. W. F.
ROGERS, Lucy Sophronia |
12 Jun 1890 | Semthport, McKean County, Pennsylvania | I49601 I47121 |
42 |
BURDON, Gaylord
SLASON, Margaret Eleanor |
12 Jun 1891 | Waterbury, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I08955 I50202 |
43 |
ELLIS, Albert Keller
SLOSSON, Grace Maud |
12 Jun 1895 | Cook County, Illinois | I20877 I52741 |
44 |
RUDE, Issacher Edward
MARKS, Lena |
12 Jun 1898 | N. Paterson, Passaic Co., New Jersey | I64208 I64210 |
45 |
DEVITT, James D.
ROWLES, Elizabeth Mary |
12 Jun 1900 | St. Columbkill's Church, Belle Creek, Minnesota | I18885 I47474 |
46 |
EDDY, Vernon Hiram
BURCHARD, Margaret T. |
12 Jun 1907 | Summit, Jackson Co., Michigan | I16028 I21209 |
47 |
MYERS, Herbert W.
TALLMAN, Winnie E. |
12 Jun 1907 | Greenville, Montcalm Co., Michigan | I96606 I96602 |
48 |
DAVIS, Harvey D.
ROMANS, Florence Mildred |
12 Jun 1909 | Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo Co., Michigan | I99269 I99268 |
49 |
TREVETTE, Leslie Rix
ASH, Winnifred B. |
12 Jun 1910 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I97307 I97316 |
50 |
PADDLEFORD, David Gardner
BROWN, Mattie R. |
12 Jun 1912 | Enfield, Grafton Co., New Hampshire | I42301 I08376 |
1 2 Next»
BaptismMatches 1 to 2 of 2
FactMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Fact |
Person ID |
1 |
CRAPO, William Henry |
12 Jun 1886 | Convicted of piety larceny | I101530 |
Fact 1Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Fact 1 |
Person ID |
1 |
CRAPO, Edgar Harrison |
12 Jun 1886 | Convicted of piety larceny | I101562 |
ImmigrationMatches 1 to 10 of 10
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Immigration |
Person ID |
1 |
BRADSTREET, Gov. Simon |
12 Jun 1630 | To Boston on the ship "Arbella" with Gov. Winthrop. | I07579 |
2 |
DUDLEY, Anne |
12 Jun 1630 | To Plymouth on the ship "Arbella" with Gov. Winthrop | I19993 |
3 |
DUDLEY, Mercy |
12 Jun 1630 | To Plymouth on the ship "Arbella" with Gov. Winthrop | I20049 |
4 |
DUDLEY, Patience |
12 Jun 1630 | To Plymouth on the ship "Arbella" with Gov. Winthrop | I20055 |
5 |
DUDLEY, Rev Samuel |
12 Jun 1630 | To Plymouth on the ship "Arbella" with Gov. Winthrop | I20064 |
6 |
DUDLEY, Sarah |
12 Jun 1630 | To Plymouth on the ship "Arbella" with Gov. Winthrop | I20072 |
7 |
WINTHROP, Mary |
12 Jun 1630 | To Plymouth on the ship "Arbella" with Gov. Winthrop | I62353 |
8 |
YORKE, Dorothy |
12 Jun 1630 | To Plymouth on the ship "Arbella" with Gov. Winthrop | I63108 |
9 |
O'BRIEN, Margaret |
12 Jun 1849 | Arrived in Boston | I41710 |
10 |
ROWLES, Luke |
12 Jun 1849 | Arrived in Boston | I47505 |
Military ServiceMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military Service |
Person ID |
1 |
SLOSSON, Judd Fokes |
12 Jun 1943 | Enlisted - U.S. World War II Army | I52843 |
|
|
|