|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 113 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
HASTINGS, Catherine |
11 Aug 1542 | | I82065 |
2 |
BELGRAVE, Thomasine |
11 Aug 1560 | Of, Stanstead, Suffolk, England | I05048 |
3 |
ROWLEY, Sarah |
11 Aug 1625 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachsuetts | I47550 |
4 |
ALLEN, Sarah |
11 Aug 1642 | | I82974 |
5 |
SHEPARD, Jeremiah |
11 Aug 1648 | Cambridge, | I88266 |
6 |
KELLOGG, Joseph |
11 Aug 1653 | Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I32882 |
7 |
ALLIN, Benjamin |
11 Aug 1654 | | I90008 |
8 |
WHITTIER, Nathaniel |
11 Aug 1658 | Haverhill, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I12642 |
9 |
BOLLES, Mercy |
11 Aug 1661 | | I89656 |
10 |
DAVIS, William |
11 Aug 1673 | Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA | I15504 |
11 |
WENSLEY, Sarah |
11 Aug 1673 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I60343 |
12 |
CURTIS, Benjamin |
11 Aug 1675 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I96 |
13 |
HALE, Benjamin |
11 Aug 1676 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I26749 |
14 |
RUGGLES, Benjamin |
11 Aug 1676 | Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA | I47632 |
15 |
BROWNELL, William |
11 Aug 1682 | Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island | I08579 |
16 |
MORTON, Ebenezer |
11 Aug 1682 | Hatfield, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts | I103288 |
17 |
GATES, Samuel |
11 Aug 1685 | Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I24394 |
18 |
AVERY, Samuel |
11 Aug 1687 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I100646 |
19 |
HURLBUT, David |
11 Aug 1688 | Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut | I66718 |
20 |
GRISWOLD, Abigail |
11 Aug 1689 | | I26226 |
21 |
LYMAN, Dorcas |
11 Aug 1690 | Northampton, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I37310 |
22 |
JOYNER, William |
11 Aug 1694 | | I32550 |
23 |
KIDDER, Benjamin |
11 Aug 1697 | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I33210 |
24 |
WOODBRIDGE, Margaret |
11 Aug 1698 | | I62572 |
25 |
PARMELEE, Deborah |
11 Aug 1700 | Guilford, New Haven County,Connecticut | I43382 |
26 |
WARD, John |
11 Aug 1700 | Killingsworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut | I92810 |
27 |
HUBBELL, Nathaniel |
11 Aug 1702 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30936 |
28 |
CHALKER, Phebe |
11 Aug 1705 | Saybrook, Connecticut | I10557 |
29 |
GOODWIN, Deacon John |
11 Aug 1706 | | I25690 |
30 |
DENISON, Ann |
11 Aug 1707 | New London, New London Co,. Connecticut | I18373 |
31 |
DENISON, Ann |
11 Aug 1707 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I18367 |
32 |
STANLEY, Nathaniel |
11 Aug 1707 | | I100145 |
33 |
HOWLAND, Mary |
11 Aug 1711 | | I30073 |
34 |
WILLIAMS, Elizabeth |
11 Aug 1711 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I61696 |
35 |
CUSHMAN, Jabez |
11 Aug 1713 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I14855 |
36 |
DELANO, Amy |
11 Aug 1713 | Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I18013 |
37 |
HARRIS, Lebbeus |
11 Aug 1713 | Colchester, New London Co. Connecticut | I27459 |
38 |
HEWITT, Nathaniel |
11 Aug 1721 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I28439 |
39 |
BLACKWELL, Joanna |
11 Aug 1722 | Tiverton, Massachusetts | I92961 |
40 |
BUSHNELL, Aaron |
11 Aug 1725 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I09373 |
41 |
CLEVELAND, Deborah |
11 Aug 1726 | Canterbury, Windham County, Connnecticut | I11923 |
42 |
SCOFIELD, Elizabeth |
11 Aug 1726 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I48614 |
43 |
MARVIN, Ensign Zechariah |
11 Aug 1735 | Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut | I101946 |
44 |
STARR, Katherine |
11 Aug 1735 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I54911 |
45 |
EELLS, Maj Edward Jr. |
11 Aug 1741 | Middletown, Middlesex Co., Connecticut | I88343 |
46 |
SLAUSON, Mary |
11 Aug 1747 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I50683 |
47 |
HUSTED, James |
11 Aug 1748 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I31518 |
48 |
GANO, Lydia |
11 Aug 1752 | | I23876 |
49 |
DOUGLAS, Nathaniel |
11 Aug 1754 | Canaan, Connecticut | I68384 |
50 |
WILLIAMS, David |
11 Aug 1754 | Raynham, Massachusetts | I98119 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 5 of 5
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 122 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
RIENECK, Burggrave of Mainz Louis I Count Of Loos And |
11 Aug 1171 | | I46712 |
2 |
GERMANY, Beatrix Princess Of |
11 Aug 1212 | | I24696 |
3 |
DE CHAMPAGNE, Blanche |
11 Aug 1283 | | I16134 |
4 |
DE STAFFORD, Edmund |
Bef 12 Aug 1308 | | I80996 |
5 |
DE SUDELEY, Joan |
11 Aug 1367 | | I81039 |
6 |
DE COURTENAY, Muriel |
Bef 12 Aug 1369 | | I81866 |
7 |
GRAY, Elizabeth |
11 Aug 1412 | | I81234 |
8 |
BEAUFORT, Joan |
11 Aug 1518 | | I04705 |
9 |
MAULEVERER, William Knt |
11 Aug 1551 | | I89600 |
10 |
KELKE, Christopher |
11 Aug 1557 | | I90098 |
11 |
THAXTER, John |
11 Aug 1675 | Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I93587 |
12 |
?, Joanna |
11 Aug 1683 | Hartford, Hartford County,Connecticut | I00673 |
13 |
LADD, Nathaniel |
11 Aug 1691 | Exeter, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire | I34661 |
14 |
HOW, Sarah |
11 Aug 1707 | Marlboro, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I101275 |
15 |
STONE, Lieut. Nathaniel |
11 Aug 1709 | | I83562 |
16 |
TROWBRIDGE, Ann |
11 Aug 1721 | | I85090 |
17 |
?, Abigail |
11 Aug 1722 | Wallingford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I00073 |
18 |
JENCKS, Major Nathaniel |
11 Aug 1723 | Providence, Rhode Island | I32089 |
19 |
CHITTENDEN, Josiah |
11 Aug 1729 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84663 |
20 |
SHERWOOD, Experience |
Between 11 Aug 1730 and 1731 | | I49621 |
21 |
INGALLS, Samuel |
11 Aug 1733 | Andover, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I71530 |
22 |
CORBIN, James |
11 Aug 1736 | Dudley, Connecticut | I6265 |
23 |
GILBERT, Ebenezer |
11 Aug 1736 | | I24983 |
24 |
BROWNE, Hannah |
11 Aug 1737 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I08513 |
25 |
CHITTENDEN, William |
11 Aug 1738 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I11403 |
26 |
INGALLS, Abigail |
11 Aug 1742 | | I31771 |
27 |
HUBBELL, Hannah |
11 Aug 1743 | | I30915 |
28 |
GIFFORD, Rebecca |
Bef 12 Aug 1747 | | I24944 |
29 |
RICHARDSON, Stephen |
11 Aug 1749 | Lebanon, New London, Connecticut, USA | I46614 |
30 |
WHEELER, Seth |
11 Aug 1751 | Redding, Connecticut | I60777 |
31 |
LYMAN, Lt Jonathan |
11 Aug 1753 | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut | I37315 |
32 |
STANDISH, Lois |
11 Aug 1753 | | I54503 |
33 |
STANDISH, Sarah |
11 Aug 1753 | | I54552 |
34 |
CLEVELAND, Rev Aaron III |
11 Aug 1757 | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | I11895 |
35 |
EDWARDS, Bettey |
11 Aug 1761 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84993 |
36 |
PRATT, Lucy |
11 Aug 1761 | | I103376 |
37 |
LADD, Jerusha |
11 Aug 1767 | Coventry, Tolland Co., Conn. | I34607 |
38 |
WILLIAMS, George |
11 Aug 1775 | Montville, New London Co., Conn. | I61728 |
39 |
SMITH, Jabez |
11 Aug 1782 | Groton, New London Co., Conn. | I53375 |
40 |
HUBBARD, Mary |
11 Aug 1786 | | I30830 |
41 |
TURNEY, John |
11 Aug 1786 | Trumbull, Connecticut | I57845 |
42 |
SCRANTON, Hannah |
11 Aug 1791 | | I84300 |
43 |
CARPENTER, Elizabeth Proctor |
11 Aug 1792 | Rowan County, North Carolina | I10015 |
44 |
WILDE, Daniel |
11 Aug 1792 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I61458 |
45 |
POST, Ruth |
11 Aug 1796 | Bennington, Bennington, Vermont, USA | I69671 |
46 |
JONES, Jabez |
11 Aug 1798 | Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA | I32400 |
47 |
HARLOW, Silvanus |
11 Aug 1799 | Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I103906 |
48 |
HYDE, Joseph |
11 Aug 1802 | Franklin, New London County, Connecticut | I31671 |
49 |
HOYT, Sarah |
11 Aug 1804 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30630 |
50 |
LAY, Alfred French |
11 Aug 1810 | | I35313 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
CRAPO, Mary Ellen |
11 Aug 1940 | Mountain View Cemetery, Bannock, Idaho | I14034 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 35 of 35
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
BERENGER, Raymond IV
ARAGON, Petronilla I Of |
11 Aug 1137 | | I05750 I02493 |
2 |
DE BEAUCHAMP, Sir Humphrey Knt.
Alice |
Aft 10 Aug 1300 | | I82162 I82164 |
3 |
DE COURTENAY, Hugh K.G.
DE BOHUN, Margaret |
11 Aug 1325 | | I16345 I15929 |
4 |
MARTYN, George
NORTH, Susanna |
11 Aug 1646 | Salisbury, Massachusetts | I37992 I41476 |
5 |
LOBDELL, Joshua
BURWELL, Mary |
11 Aug 1695 | Milford, Connecticut | I69497 I69498 |
6 |
WATERBURY, Lieut. David
WEED, Sarah |
11 Aug 1698 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I59400 I60006 |
7 |
ROGERS, Israel
LOUNSBURY, Mary |
11 Aug 1701 | | I47094 I37104 |
8 |
SCOFIELD, Joseph
BUXTON, Eunice |
11 Aug 1709 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I48642 I09571 |
9 |
STANNARD, William
BEARDSLEY, Sarah |
11 Aug 1726 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I54593 I04621 |
10 |
DELANO, Beriah
MERRITT, Naomi |
11 Aug 1734 | Kingston, Massachusetts | I18023 I39531 |
11 |
BABCOCK, Joshua
STANTON, Hannah |
11 Aug 1735 | | I88637 I88638 |
12 |
GALLUP, Benadam
AVERY, Hannah |
11 Aug 1740 | Groton, New London Co.,Connecticut | I23784 I03030 |
13 |
RECORDS, Jonathan
BRIGGS, Mary |
11 Aug 1741 | | I70985 I70986 |
14 |
SKEEL, Jonathan
SLOSSON, Abigail |
11 Aug 1743 | Kent, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA | I50005 I52496 |
15 |
GREENOUGH, William
CHASE, Judith |
11 Aug 1749 | Newburyport, Massachusetts | I69243 I69244 |
16 |
SEYMOUR, Jehiel
WRIGHT, Rachel |
11 Aug 1751 | Huntington, Long Island | I49226 I62894 |
17 |
PALMER, Elihu
FOSTER, Lois |
11 Aug 1752 | Windham, Connecticut | I43114 I22942 |
18 |
DEMING, Josiah
SMITH, Experience |
11 Aug 1756 | | I70173 I70202 |
19 |
ALVORD, John
CROSBY, Relief |
11 Aug 1763 | Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I02062 I14478 |
20 |
LATIMER, Henry
CHRISTOPHERS, Sarah |
11 Aug 1763 | | I35166 I11423 |
21 |
MINER, Christopher
RANDALL, Mary |
11 Aug 1765 | Stonington, New London County, Connecticut | I39892 I45781 |
22 |
SHELLEY, Barnabus
WILBOR, Joanna |
11 Aug 1768 | | I70950 I70949 |
23 |
COLTON, Joseph
BELDEN, Esther |
11 Aug 1776 | | I12672 I04881 |
24 |
SMITH, Joseph
WOODWORTH, Judith |
11 Aug 1777 | Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut | I57835 I56714 |
25 |
VAN CAMP, Stephen
WILLIAMS, Electa Slosson |
11 Aug 1828 | Lockport, Niagara Co., New York | I72673 I72665 |
26 |
MILLS, Thomas
WARREN, Rachel |
11 Aug 1839 | Nobleville, Hamilton County, Indiana | I39849 I59324 |
27 |
WILLIAMS, Harlow Wheaton
CARTER, Lousia Desire |
11 Aug 1846 | Quincy, Branch Co., Michigan | I72670 I72676 |
28 |
HENDERSHOT, George W.
HESS, Sara Dianthe |
11 Aug 1883 | Belmont County, Ohio | I28239 I28401 |
29 |
HEWETT, William W.
BALL, Frances A. |
11 Aug 1894 | Marshall, Michigan | I97503 I97299 |
30 |
SLAWSON, Robert Eugene
SCHLAGENHAUF, Christine |
11 Aug 1909 | Adams County, Indiana | I77304 I77306 |
31 |
KUHN, Harold Donald
HAWKINS, Dorothy A. |
11 Aug 1935 | Otisville, New York | I909 I894 |
32 |
SLOSSON, Rudolph Edson
BRADLEY, Hazel Mae |
11 Aug 1936 | Chazy, Clinton Co.,New York | I53030 I07533 |
33 |
KOSOSKI, Henry
ZAMBON, Olive M. |
11 Aug 1940 | Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Iron Mountain, Dickinson Co., Michigan | I34328 I63200 |
34 |
MASKER, Douglas C.
SKELLENGER, Kathleen Naomi |
11 Aug 1945 | Warwick, Orange Co., New York | I95593 I95573 |
35 |
STALLING, Howard Lee
RUSE, Viola Hazel |
11 Aug 1945 | Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo Co., Michigan | I99241 I99239 |
BaptismMatches 1 to 4 of 4
FactMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Fact |
Person ID |
1 |
Louis IX |
11 Aug 1297 | Canonized by Pope Boniface VIII | I23142 |
|
|
|