1. Danvers, Mass.
2. Dartmouth, Mass.
3. Dau. of Deacon Edward Collins of Cambridge, Mass.
4. Dau. of Edward Dix of Watertown, Mass.
5. Dau. of thomas and Jane Newberry of Dorcester, Mass.
6. daughter of Abraham and Deliverance Tilton of Ipswich, Mass.
7. Daughter of Abraham and Lucy Butts of Dartmouth, Mass.
8. Daughter of Abraham Skinner of Malden, Mass.
9. Daughter of Benjamin Woodward of Sturbridge, Mass.
10. Daughter of Capt. Aaron and Elizabeth (Vose) Whitmore of Milton, Mass.
11. Daughter of Capt. John Smith of Hingham, Mass.
12. Daughter of Dea. James and Cathrine Hurst of Plymouth, Mass.
13. Daughter of Dea. Samuel Fiske and Anna Bemis of Waltham, Mass.
14. Daughter of Dr. Atherton Clark and Harriet Smith of East hampton, Mass.
15. Daughter of Dr. Wm. H. Tyler of Lanesboro, Mass.
16. Daughter of Elijah Kenrick and Hannah Jackson of Newton, Mass.
17. DAughter of Ephraim May of Rehoboth, Mass.
18. DAughter of Francis and Lydia Sprague of Duxbury, Mass.
19. Daughter of George Buttolph of Salem, Mass.
|
|
20. Daughter of Henry Smith and Anne Pynchon of Springfield, Mass.
21. Daughter of Hon. Laban Wheaton of Norton, Mass.
22. Daughter of James and Alice Nash of Weymouth, Mass.
23. Daughter of James and Sarah (White) Hosmer of Concord, Mass.
24. Daughter of James Jordan of Dedham, Mass.
25. Daughter of Joh nKettle of Gloucester, Mass.
26. Daughter of John and Jane Masters of Cambridge, Mass.
27. Daughter of John and Sarah Medbury of Rehoboth, Mass.
28. Daughter of John Harrington and Hannah Winter of Watertown, Mass.
29. Daughter of John Hopkinson of Rowley, Mass.
30. Daughter of John Hyde and Hannah Jackson of Newton, Mass.
31. Daughter of John Kettle and Elizabeth Allen of Gloucester, Mass.
32. Daughter of John Kettle of Gloucester, Mass.
33. Daughter of John Leavitt of Hingham, Mass.
34. Daughter of John Root of Northampton, Mass.
35. Daughter of John Smith and Elizabeth Hovey of Belchertown, Mass.
36. Daughter of Joseph and Ann Harold of Haverhill, Mass.
37. Daughter of Lemuel Rice and Hannah Nye of Barre, Mass.
38. Daughter of Philip Smith of Hadley, Mass.
|
|
39. Daughter of Richard Martin of Rehoboth, Mass.
40. Daughter of Samuel Butterfield of Chelmsford, Mass.
41. Daughter of Samuel Cooley and Mary Clark of Longmeadow, Mass.
42. Daughter of Samuel Day of West Springfield, Mass.
43. Daughter of Simon and Lydia (Hawkes) Francis of Medford, Mass.
44. Daughter of Stephen Hathaway and Abigail Smith of Acushnet, Mass.
45. Daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Scott of Ipswich, Mass.
46. Daughter of Thomas Bicknell of Middleboro, Mass.
47. Daughter of Thomas Burt of Swansea, Mass.
48. Daughter of Thomas Newberry of Dorchester, Mass.
49. Daughter of Thomas Thaxter of Hingham, Mass.
50. Daughter of Tomas Thaxter of Hingham, Mass.
51. Daughter of William and Dorothy Manning of Cambridge, Mass.
52. Daughter of William of Chelmsford, Mass.
53. Deerfield, Mass.
54. Dracut, Mass.
55. Duxbury or Yarmouth, Mass.
|