Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Amos SLAWSON
1756 - 1830 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry C. BENSON
1845-1928
Henry C. BENSON
B:
Dec 1845
Michigan
D:
1928
Michigan
Viola Martha ROOTS
1862-1941
Viola Martha ROOTS
B:
Dec 1862
D:
1941
Joseph BENSON
1847-1928
Joseph BENSON
B:
abt. 1847
Michigan
D:
1928
Lorin BENSON
1854-
Lorin BENSON
B:
abt. 1854
Michigan
Harriet WEED
1816-1903
Harriet WEED
B:
Sep 1816
New York
D:
3 Sep 1903
Porter, Cass Co., Michigan
Joseph BENSON
1812-1878
Joseph BENSON
B:
1812
New York
D:
8 Aug 1878
Michigan
Lucy C. WEED
1850-
Lucy C. WEED
B:
1850
Michigan
Charles WEED
1821-1901
Charles WEED
B:
Aug 1821
New York
D:
20 Dec 1901
Michigan
Margaret VAN SCOYOC
Abt 1829-
Margaret VAN SCOYOC
B:
Abt 1829
Ohio
Elen WEED
1849-
Elen WEED
B:
abt. 1849
Michigan
Seth WEED
1856-1892
Seth WEED
B:
1856
Michigan
D:
1892
Michigan
Harriet Ann WEED
1859-Aft 1920
Harriet Ann WEED
B:
Nov 1859
Michigan
D:
Aft 1920
John W. DICKISON
1853-Aft 1920
John W. DICKISON
B:
May 1853
Tennessee
D:
Aft 1920
Jane WEED
1861-
Jane WEED
B:
abt. 1861
Michigan
Minnie May WEED
1867-
Minnie May WEED
B:
21 Aug 1867
Porter, Cass County, Michigan
Henry C. WEED
1869-1881
Henry C. WEED
B:
abt. 1869
Porter, Cass County, Michigan
D:
24 Dec 1881
Porter, Cass Co., Michigan
Arvilla PAYNE
1827-1887
Arvilla PAYNE
B:
17 Dec 1827
Ohio
D:
5 Feb 1887
Michigan
Caty SLAWSON
1780-Bef 1850
Caty SLAWSON
B:
24 Jan 1780
D:
Bef 1850
Seth WEED
1785-Bef 1860
Seth WEED
B:
1785
New York
M:
Dec 1803
D:
Bef 1860
Michigan
Sally SLAWSON
1788-1797
Sally SLAWSON
B:
22 Jun 1788
D:
17 Oct 1797
Daughter BRUSH
1820-Bef 1830
Daughter BRUSH
B:
Between 1810-1820
D:
Bef 1830
Mary BRUSH
1847-
Mary BRUSH
B:
20 Apr 1847
New York
Edgar Charles BRUSH
1859-1936
Edgar Charles BRUSH
B:
May 1859
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
D:
1936
Wheeler, Steuben Co., New York
Eva L. BAILEY
1860-
Eva L. BAILEY
B:
1860
Emma THOMAS
1862-1927
Emma THOMAS
B:
Aug 1862
M:
Bef 1892
D:
3 Apr 1927
Elsie BRUSH
Abt 1862-
Elsie BRUSH
B:
Abt 1862
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
Sperry BRUSH
1814-1876
Sperry BRUSH
B:
25 Mar 1814
Westchester County, New York
D:
25 Feb 1876
Sarah Ann ?
1825-Aft 1892
Sarah Ann ?
B:
abt. 1825
New York
D:
Aft 1892
Jacob BRUSH
1817-1895
Jacob BRUSH
B:
Sep 1817
Pound Ridge, Westchester, New York
D:
2 Dec 1895
Bath, Steuben County, New York
Ruth SAGER
1817-1870
Ruth SAGER
B:
1817
D:
Between 1860-1870
Caroline ?
1823-
Caroline ?
B:
1823
M.A. ?
1834-
M.A. ?
B:
1834
Thursa BRUSH
Abt 1817-1847
Thursa BRUSH
B:
Abt 1817
Westchester County, New York
D:
12 Jan 1847
Harmon M. BRUSH
1843-1909
Harmon M. BRUSH
B:
1843
Steuben Co., New York
D:
9 Sep 1909
Buffalo, Erie Co., New York
Mary M. SLAWSON
1850-1914
Mary M. SLAWSON
B:
Feb 1850
Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York
D:
23 Oct 1914
Sideburn, Fairfax Co., Virginia
Thomas M. BRUSH
1845-1846
Thomas M. BRUSH
B:
9 Feb 1845
Steuben County, New York
D:
22 May 1846
Steuben County, New York
William H. BRUSH
1846-1879
William H. BRUSH
B:
14 Oct 1846
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
D:
19 Apr 1879
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
Ellen C. CLARK
1852-1909
Ellen C. CLARK
B:
1852
New York
M:
abt. 1874
D:
1909
Horton L. BRUSH
1853-1917
Horton L. BRUSH
B:
4 Mar 1853
New York
D:
24 Feb 1917
Buffalo, New York
Lillie I. HORTON
1856-1926
Lillie I. HORTON
B:
18 Dec 1856
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
M:
1881
D:
1 Jan 1926
Rochester, New York
Marion S. BRUSH
1865-1945
Marion S. BRUSH
B:
19 Feb 1865
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
D:
13 Oct 1945
Bath, Steuben Co., New York
Lillie E. STRATTON
1874-1926
Lillie E. STRATTON
B:
24 Mar 1874
M:
17 Oct 1892
D:
10 Jun 1926
Bath, Steuben Co., New York
Albert BRUSH
1820-1900
Albert BRUSH
B:
1 Aug 1820
New York
D:
1 Jun 1900
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
Lydia HORTON
1823-1903
Lydia HORTON
B:
1823
New York
D:
22 Sep 1903
Julia Ann BRUSH
1830-1845
Julia Ann BRUSH
B:
Between 1825-1830
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
D:
Between 1840-1845
Hannah BRUSH
1825-1858
Hannah BRUSH
B:
23 Feb 1825
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
D:
24 Jul 1858
William ANDREWS
William ANDREWS
M:
14 Jun 1849
William BRUSH
1825-1851
William BRUSH
B:
23 Mar 1825
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
D:
13 Jul 1851
Betsey J. ?
1832-
Betsey J. ?
B:
1832
Irene Elizabeth BRUSH
1852-1906
Irene Elizabeth BRUSH
B:
13 Nov 1852
Pulteney, Steuben County, New York
D:
31 Jan 1906
Buffalo, Erie Co., New York
Philetus O. HORTON
1852-1927
Philetus O. HORTON
B:
9 Jun 1852
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
M:
1872
Steuben Co., New York
D:
23 Jun 1927
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
Sarah BRUSH
1855-
Sarah BRUSH
B:
1855
Steuben County, New York
William B. BRUSH
1862-1886
William B. BRUSH
B:
24 Jan 1862
Pultney, Steuben County, New York
D:
9 Feb 1886
Steuben County, New York
Emma L. BARDEEN
1866-1899
Emma L. BARDEEN
B:
4 Jan 1866
Steuben County, New York
D:
18 May 1899
Penn Yan, Yates Co., New York
Melvin A. BRUSH
1866-1931
Melvin A. BRUSH
B:
Dec 1866
Steuben County, New York
D:
25 Sep 1931
Emma L. BARDEEN
1866-1899
Emma L. BARDEEN
B:
4 Jan 1866
Steuben County, New York
M:
23 Jan 1889
Prattsburg, New York
D:
18 May 1899
Penn Yan, Yates Co., New York
Elizabeth Mabel DUNHAM
1876-
Elizabeth Mabel DUNHAM
B:
1876
M:
14 Jul 1906
Rochester, New York
Estella BRUSH
1874-
Estella BRUSH
B:
Jan 1874
Steuben County, New York
Willard S. REED
1870-
Willard S. REED
B:
1870
M:
24 Jul 1893
Watkins, New York
Melvina B. BRUSH
1880-1926
Melvina B. BRUSH
B:
27 Jun 1880
D:
30 Mar 1926
Norwich, New York
Willard A. LEWIS
1870-
Willard A. LEWIS
B:
1870
Norwich, New York
M:
21 Dec 1898
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
James BRUSH
1830-1888
James BRUSH
B:
24 Sep 1830
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
D:
2 Aug 1888
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
Malvina A. STUART
1835-1880
Malvina A. STUART
B:
22 Jun 1835
Steuben County, New York
D:
27 Jun 1880
Eliza Anne BRUSH
Abt 1835-
Eliza Anne BRUSH
B:
Abt 1835
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
Elsy SLAWSON
1789-1863
Elsy SLAWSON
B:
16 Sep 1789
Poundridge, New York
D:
12 Jun 1863
Pulteney, Steuben County, New York
Thomas BRUSH
Abt 1792-1865
Thomas BRUSH
B:
Abt 1792
New York, USA
D:
06 Jan 1865
Pulteney, Steuben County, New York
Thurza SLAWSON
1790-1861
Thurza SLAWSON
B:
9 Nov 1790
D:
25 Aug 1861
Hiram BRUND
Hiram BRUND
M:
Nov 1820
Mary M. SLAWSON
1850-1914
Mary M. SLAWSON
B:
Feb 1850
Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York
D:
23 Oct 1914
Sideburn, Fairfax Co., Virginia
Harmon M. BRUSH
1843-1909
Harmon M. BRUSH
B:
1843
Steuben Co., New York
D:
9 Sep 1909
Buffalo, Erie Co., New York
Annie SLAWSON
1853-1857
Annie SLAWSON
B:
25 Jul 1853
Cross River (Pound Ridge), Westchester Co., New York
D:
8 Oct 1857
Cross River, Westchester County, New York
Amos SLAWSON
1860-1860
Amos SLAWSON
B:
13 Feb 1860
Cross River (Pound Ridge), Westchester Co., New York
D:
27 Sep 1860
Cross River, Westchester County, New York
Frederick Grant SLAWSON
1864-Aft 1940
Frederick Grant SLAWSON
B:
18 Jan 1864
Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York
D:
Aft 1940
Caroline WOLF
1870-Aft 1940
Caroline WOLF
B:
5 Jan 1870
Massachusetts
M:
26 Oct 1891
Roxbury, Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1940
Amos SLAWSON
1819-1905
Amos SLAWSON
B:
10 Feb 1819
Cross River, Westchester County, New York
D:
16 Dec 1905
Southborough, Massachusetts
Mary E. SHERWOOD
1828-1879
Mary E. SHERWOOD
B:
02 Nov 1828
New York, USA
D:
29 Sep 1879
Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York
Sophia Ann WOLFE
1847-1905
Sophia Ann WOLFE
B:
1847
M:
3 Mar 1885
Southborough, Worcester Co., Massachusetts
D:
23 Apr 1905
Southborough, Massachusetts
Nehemiah SLAWSON
1855-1855
Nehemiah SLAWSON
B:
1855
New York
D:
1855
New York
Nehemiah SLAWSON
1817-1889
Nehemiah SLAWSON
B:
06 Oct 1817
Bedford, Westchester, New York, USA
D:
14 Dec 1889
Poundridge, Westchester, New York, USA
Delilah Frances WESTCOTT
1811-1902
Delilah Frances WESTCOTT
B:
26 Oct 1811
New York
D:
15 Dec 1902
Westchester County, New York
Eli SLAWSON
1795-1852
Eli SLAWSON
B:
23 Mar 1795
Poundridge, New York
D:
07 Sep 1852
Cross River, Westchester County, New York
Mapylit MILLER
1795-1836
Mapylit MILLER
B:
25 Mar 1795
Bedford, Westchester, New York, USA
M:
Aft 1815
D:
25 Aug 1836
Cross River, Westchester County, New York
Ann Augusta SLAWSON
Abt 1839-
Ann Augusta SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1839
Cross River, Westchester County, New York
Samuel PARKS
1837-
Samuel PARKS
B:
abt. 1837
New York, USA
Maria MILLER
1801-1889
Maria MILLER
B:
17 Dec 1801
New York, USA
M:
2 Jan 1839
D:
14 May 1889
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
Nathaniel SLAWSON
1798-Aft 1870
Nathaniel SLAWSON
B:
29 May 1798
Pound Ridge, Westchester, New York
D:
Aft 1870
Sally Ann SLAWSON
1799-1834
Sally Ann SLAWSON
B:
9 Jun 1799
Poundridge, Westchester, New York
D:
29 Jan 1834
Allen ROSCOE
Allen ROSCOE
M:
Nov 1824
William Henry CALKINS
1846-
William Henry CALKINS
B:
abt. 1846
Michigan
James D. CALKINS
Abt 1848-
James D. CALKINS
B:
Abt 1848
Michigan
Mary E. CALKINS
1854-
Mary E. CALKINS
B:
Nov 1854
Michigan
William SIMPSON
1850-
William SIMPSON
B:
Jun 1850
Indiana
Henrietta AVERY
1824-1908
Henrietta AVERY
B:
Aug 1824
New York
D:
25 Feb 1908
Porter, Cass Co., Michigan
Thomas CALKINS
1824-
Thomas CALKINS
B:
abt. 1824
New York
M:
6 Apr 1845
Cass County, Michigan
Albert L. AVERY
Abt 1855-1861
Albert L. AVERY
B:
Abt 1855
Michigan
D:
26 Feb 1861
Porter, Cass Co., Michigan
Harvey A. AVERY
1856-
Harvey A. AVERY
B:
abt. 1856
Michigan
Emma AVERY
1859-
Emma AVERY
B:
1859
Michigan
Sarah A. AVERY
1861-
Sarah A. AVERY
B:
abt. 1861
Michigan
Nancy AVERY
Abt 1864-
Nancy AVERY
B:
Abt 1864
Michigan
Charles AVERY
1833-1919
Charles AVERY
B:
abt. 1833
New York
D:
14 Sep 1919
Marcellus, Cass Co., Michigan
Mary Jane SHOOK
1835-1864
Mary Jane SHOOK
B:
abt. 1835
D:
1 Feb 1864
Cass County, Michigan
Mary A. AVERY
Abt 1868-
Mary A. AVERY
B:
Abt 1868
Michigan
Charles F. AVERY
1870-
Charles F. AVERY
B:
abt. 1870
Michigan
Almira ?
Abt 1845-
Almira ?
B:
Abt 1845
Pennsylvania
Catherine AVERY
1835-
Catherine AVERY
B:
abt. 1835
New York
William H. AVERY
1842-
William H. AVERY
B:
abt. 1842
Michigan
George Albert AVERY
1845-
George Albert AVERY
B:
abt. 1845
Michigan
Nancy SLAWSON
1803-1870
Nancy SLAWSON
B:
26 May 1803
Poundridge, Westchester, New York, USA
D:
10 Dec 1870
Porter, Cass Co., Michigan
Elisha AVERY, II
1803-1863
Elisha AVERY, II
B:
15 Jun 1803
Cross River (Pound Ridge), Westchester Co., New York
D:
25 Feb 1863
Porter, Cass Co., Michigan
Joseph Edsal LITTLE
1857-1942
Joseph Edsal LITTLE
B:
2 Dec 1857
Steuben County, New York
D:
11 Jun 1942
Salisbury, Wicomico Co., Maryland
Sarah L. RICE
1866-
Sarah L. RICE
B:
May 1866
New York
William Seward LITTLE
1859-1915
William Seward LITTLE
B:
16 Nov 1859
Hammondsport, Steuben Co., New York
D:
24 Nov 1915
Floydada, Floyd Co., Texas
Vaula Virginia POWER
1870-1968
Vaula Virginia POWER
B:
11 May 1870
Quitman, Wood Co., Texas
M:
1 May 1890
Mineola, Wood Co., Texas
D:
21 Jan 1968
Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., Texas
Eugene LITTLE
1861-1943
Eugene LITTLE
B:
10 Nov 1861
near Hammondsport, Steuben Co., New York
D:
23 Oct 1943
Wabash Hospital, Decatur, Macon Co., Illinois
Aurilla Evelyn BISHOP
1875-1955
Aurilla Evelyn BISHOP
B:
2 Mar 1875
Forsyth, Macon Co., Illinois
M:
24 Dec 1898
Urbana, Champaign Co., Illinois
D:
14 Nov 1955
Decatur, Macon Co., Illinois
Eli Slawson LITTLE
1832-1894
Eli Slawson LITTLE
B:
06 Sep 1832
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, New York
D:
18 Oct 1894
Palmer, Christian County, Illinois
Abigail VAN GELDER
1838-1867
Abigail VAN GELDER
B:
1838
New York, USA
M:
Abt 1856
D:
13 Sep 1867
Manistee, Manistee County, Michigan
Nellie LITTLE
1869-1958
Nellie LITTLE
B:
26 Jul 1869
Virden, Macoupin Co., Illinois
D:
26 Apr 1958
Taylorville, Christian Co., Illinois
Oscar Benjamin BRITTON
1860-1924
Oscar Benjamin BRITTON
B:
4 Oct 1860
Christian County, Illinois
M:
28 Aug 1887
St. Charles, St. Charles Co., Missouri
D:
17 Mar 1924
Taylorville, Christian Co., Illinois
Herbert LITTLE
1871-1877
Herbert LITTLE
B:
22 Mar 1871
Palmer, Christian Co., Illinois
D:
11 Aug 1877
Oliver Cyrus LITTLE
1875-1946
Oliver Cyrus LITTLE
B:
28 Dec 1875
Palmer, Christian Co., Illinois
D:
8 Mar 1946
Decatur, Macon Co., Illinois
Ethel Iva POUDER
1877-1961
Ethel Iva POUDER
B:
Sep 1877
Versailles, Brown Co., Illinois
M:
26 Dec 1898
Springfield, Sangamon Co., Illinois
D:
1961
Yucca Eunice WHEELER
1884-Abt 1952
Yucca Eunice WHEELER
B:
abt. 1884
Illinois
M:
29 Jun 1922
Taylorville, Christian Co., Illinois
D:
Abt 1952
Decatur, Macon Co., Illinois
Laura Charlotte LITTLE
1881-1944
Laura Charlotte LITTLE
B:
27 Sep 1881
Palmer, Christian Co., Illinois
D:
21 Aug 1944
Portland, Multnomah Co., Oregon
Raymond Spear IVES
1878-1911
Raymond Spear IVES
B:
4 Oct 1878
Christian County, Illinois
M:
24 Apr 1910
Taylorville, Christian Co., Illinois
D:
13 Sep 1911
Taylorville, Christian Co., Illinois
Jennie LITTLE
1886-1949
Jennie LITTLE
B:
18 Jan 1886
Palmer, Christian Co., Illinois
D:
21 Aug 1949
Portland, Multnomah Co., Oregon
Everett H. MATSON
1875-1909
Everett H. MATSON
B:
15 Jul 1875
Bristol, Morgan Co., Ohio
M:
22 Aug 1906
Los Angeles, California
D:
4 Jan 1909
Pomona, Los Angeles County, California
Samuel Allan MONROE
1883-1945
Samuel Allan MONROE
B:
13 Jul 1883
Kansas
M:
21 Jun 1912
D:
7 Aug 1945
Emeline Hoyt GOODRICH
1849-1909
Emeline Hoyt GOODRICH
B:
02 Feb 1849
Smithfield, Bradford County, Pennsylvania
M:
15 Oct 1868
Jacksonville, Morgan County, Illinois
D:
06 Jan 1909
Pomona, Los Angeles County, California
Cyrus ANGEL
Abt 1850-
Cyrus ANGEL
B:
Abt 1850
New York
William ANGEL
Abt 1858-
William ANGEL
B:
Abt 1858
New York
Ada ANGEL
1860-Bef 1870
Ada ANGEL
B:
abt. 1860
Steuben County, New York
D:
Bef 1870
Samuel ANGEL
1863-
Samuel ANGEL
B:
abt. 1863
New York
Henry ANGEL
1866-
Henry ANGEL
B:
abt. 1866
Steuben Co., New York
Amos L. ANGEL
1868-
Amos L. ANGEL
B:
Jul 1868
Steuben County, New York
Agnes ?
1869-
Agnes ?
B:
Sep 1869
John ANGEL
Abt 1870-
John ANGEL
B:
Abt 1870
Steuben Co., New York
May ANGEL
Abt 1875-
May ANGEL
B:
Abt 1875
Steuben County, New York
Leonard ANGEL
Abt 1877-
Leonard ANGEL
B:
Abt 1877
Steuben County, New York
Cora D. ANGEL
1878-
Cora D. ANGEL
B:
1 Oct 1878
Steuben County, New York
Augusta Jennet LITTLE
1833-1905
Augusta Jennet LITTLE
B:
16 Dec 1833
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, New York
D:
14 Jun 1905
Swale, Steuben County, New York
Edwin P. ANGEL
1826-1893
Edwin P. ANGEL
B:
3 Sep 1826
Otsego County, New York
M:
Abt 1850
D:
15 Dec 1893
Canisteo, Steuben County, New York
Dwight LITTLE
1871-1960
Dwight LITTLE
B:
29 Jul 1871
Steuben County, New York
D:
23 Aug 1960
Waverly, New York
Fannie Myrtle MATTHEWS
1888-1974
Fannie Myrtle MATTHEWS
B:
18 Mar 1888
New York, USA
M:
Abt 1904
D:
Mar 1974
Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York
Dora Allen HUBBARD
1870-Bef 1940
Dora Allen HUBBARD
B:
1 Apr 1870
Lewisville, New York
M:
9 Apr 1921
D:
Bef 1940
Emma LITTLE
1873-1955
Emma LITTLE
B:
7 Sep 1873
Steuben County, New York
D:
29 Jun 1955
Brockport, New York
Charles E. SCOPES
1874-1955
Charles E. SCOPES
B:
25 Sep 1874
New York
M:
28 Aug 1895
the Little Homestead in Steuben Co., New York
D:
16 Sep 1955
Brockport, New York
Clarence LITTLE
1877-1924
Clarence LITTLE
B:
28 Aug 1877
Steuben County, New York
D:
18 Mar 1924
Horseheads, New York
Clara P. SCOPES
1880-1962
Clara P. SCOPES
B:
Jun 1880
M:
28 Aug 1895
Little Homestead, Steuben Co., New York
D:
1962
Steuben County, New York
Merrill LITTLE
1880-1940
Merrill LITTLE
B:
2 Feb 1880
Steuben County, New York
D:
1940
Buffalo, Erie Co., New York
Belle FOSTER
1879-
Belle FOSTER
B:
7 Mar 1879
Wheeler, New York
M:
24 Dec 1899
Addie LITTLE
1883-1905
Addie LITTLE
B:
15 Jan 1883
Steuben County, New York
D:
11 Mar 1905
Savona, New York
Glenn Le Roy BANCROFT
1882-1963
Glenn Le Roy BANCROFT
B:
12 Jul 1882
Savona, Steuben Co., New York
M:
Apr 1904
Buffalo, New York
D:
Apr 1963
Amos LITTLE
1836-1915
Amos LITTLE
B:
26 Aug 1836
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, New York
D:
5 Mar 1915
Glen Aubrey, New York
Hannah SPRAGUE
1843-1924
Hannah SPRAGUE
B:
18 Nov 1843
Urbana, Steuben County, New York
M:
26 Dec 1859
Steuben County, New York
D:
7 Feb 1924
Steuben County, New York
Henry Clay LITTLE
1843-1865
Henry Clay LITTLE
B:
14 May 1843
Steuben County, New York
D:
01 Jul 1865
Floriette PHILLIPS
Floriette PHILLIPS
M:
1864
Charlotte SLAWSON
1806-1907
Charlotte SLAWSON
B:
05 Mar 1806
Poundridge, Westchester, New York, USA
D:
29 Jan 1907
Sonora, Steuben County, New York
Cyrus B. LITTLE
1798-1860
Cyrus B. LITTLE
B:
22 Jul 1798
Bedford, Westchester, New York, USA
M:
28 Sep 1831
D:
09 Sep 1860
Hammondsport, Steuben County, New York
Charlotte MILLER
1829-1908
Charlotte MILLER
B:
29 Nov 1829
New York
D:
26 Oct 1908
Illinois
William HATHAWAY
1827-Aft 1880
William HATHAWAY
B:
abt. 1827
New York
M:
Bef 1850
D:
Aft 1880
Illinois
Franklyn Eugene MILLER
1854-1911
Franklyn Eugene MILLER
B:
3 Dec 1854
S. Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
D:
11 Apr 1911
S. Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
Charlotte E. MILLER
1861-1929
Charlotte E. MILLER
B:
10 Sep 1861
New York
D:
20 Jan 1929
Nettie May MILLER
1870-1957
Nettie May MILLER
B:
abt. 1870
New York
D:
21 Jul 1957
Erastus MILLER
1833-1884
Erastus MILLER
B:
abt. 1833
New York
D:
4 Sep 1884
S. Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
Harriett DREW
1834-1915
Harriett DREW
B:
29 Jul 1834
S. Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
M:
1850
S. Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
D:
10 Mar 1915
Prattsburg, New York
John A. MILLER
1834-1902
John A. MILLER
B:
abt. 1834
New York
D:
1902
Branchport, Steuben Co., New York
Elizabeth DURHAM
Cyrus MILLER
1837-
Cyrus MILLER
B:
abt. 1837
New York
D:
Illinois
Carrie ARNOLD
1868-1871
Carrie ARNOLD
B:
29 Oct 1868
New York
D:
11 Apr 1871
New York
Laura C. ARNOLD
1872-1958
Laura C. ARNOLD
B:
15 Apr 1872
Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
D:
8 Jan 1958
Delos Alden ARNOLD
1874-1947
Delos Alden ARNOLD
B:
4 Nov 1874
New York
D:
4 Mar 1947
Pasco, Florida
Merrill G. ARNOLD
1879-1957
Merrill G. ARNOLD
B:
11 Oct 1879
New York
D:
16 Mar 1957
Susan MILLER
1841-1918
Susan MILLER
B:
4 May 1841
New York
D:
19 Apr 1918
Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Gaylord ARNOLD
1841-1920
Gaylord ARNOLD
B:
4 Apr 1841
New York
M:
Bef 1872
D:
4 Jan 1920
Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Mary Ophelia MILLER
1842-1918
Mary Ophelia MILLER
B:
abt. 1842
New York
D:
7 Apr 1913/18
Robert STEWART
1838-
Robert STEWART
B:
1838
Caroline MILLER
1853-Aft 1910
Caroline MILLER
B:
Nov 1853
New York
D:
Aft 1910
Charles Merrill FOX
1855-1926
Charles Merrill FOX
B:
20 Jun 1855
Italy, New York
M:
Bef 1875
D:
19 Sep 1926
Joliet, Will Co., Illinois
Janet SLAWSON
1809-1905
Janet SLAWSON
B:
23 Dec 1809
Pound Ridge, Westchester, New York
D:
14 Jun 1905
Medad MILLER
1808-1886
Medad MILLER
B:
1808
New York
M:
Bef 1830
D:
5 May 1886
S. Pulteney, Steuben Co., New York
Parents
Deliverance SLAWSON
1710-Bef 1767
Hannah HOYT
1711-Aft 1768
Amos SLAWSON
1756-1830
Amos SLAWSON
B:
23 May 1756
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
27 Feb 1830
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
Susannah GREEN
1768-1850
Susannah GREEN
B:
27 Aug 1768
Steuben, New York
M:
Abt 1780
D:
30 May 1850
Steuben County, New York