|
|
|
|
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 59 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
MORTIMER, Sir Thomas Knt
POYNINGS, Agnes |
Aft 10 Apr 1386 | | I40582 I45245 |
2 |
HAYNES, Col John
THORNTON, Mary |
11 Apr 1616 | | I28070 I56880 |
3 |
HATCH, Jonathan
ROWLEY, Sarah |
11 Apr 1646 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massahusetts | I27840 I47550 |
4 |
BULLARD, Isaac
?, Ann |
11 Apr 1655 | | I13078 I13077 |
5 |
FULLER, Samuel
NICHOLS, Elizabeth |
Between 11 Apr 1663 and 02 May 1667 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I23661 I41326 |
6 |
HOLCOMB, Benajah
ENO, Sarah |
11 Apr 1667 | | I25659 I25656 |
7 |
LEAR, Tobias
SHERBURNE, Elizabeth |
11 Apr 1667 | | I35527 I49485 |
8 |
SMITH, Benjamin
LOOMIS, Ruth |
11 Apr 1678 | Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut | I53223 I36812 |
9 |
MORSE, Capt Joseph
BADCOCK, Hannah |
11 Apr 1683 | | I85227 I102924 |
10 |
BREED, John
PALMER, Mercy |
11 Apr 1689 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I07703 I43159 |
11 |
WHEELER, Timothy
TURNEY, Rebecca |
11 Apr 1689 | Stratfield, Connecticut | I60800 I57851 |
12 |
MORTON, Eleazer
DAWES, Rebecca |
11 Apr 1693 | Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I40591 I15513 |
13 |
WHITNEY, Benjamin
POOR, Mary |
11 Apr 1695 | | I92133 I92135 |
14 |
WOODWARD, John
HYDE, Hannah |
11 Apr 1698 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I89126 I31646 |
15 |
AVERY, Jonathan
BILL, Elizabeth |
11 Apr 1703 | Groton, New London, Connecticut | I03051 I06189 |
16 |
FERRIS, Peter Jr.
HOYT, Sarah |
11 Apr 1706 | Stamford, Fairfield County, Conn. | I21951 I30609 |
17 |
WEED, Abraham
BELL, Susannah |
11 Apr 1706 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I59882 I05128 |
18 |
HOWE, Jonathan
BRIGHAM, Lydia |
11 Apr 1711 | | I65872 I65873 |
19 |
LEFFINGWELL, Daniel
BILL, Sarah |
11 Apr 1711 | | I101784 I101785 |
20 |
WILBORE, Benjamin
BIRD, Jane |
11 Apr 1716 | Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I61301 I06281 |
21 |
WOLCOTT, Henry
?, Hannah |
11 Apr 1727 | | I83002 I101147 |
22 |
NORTON, Joseph
CHAMPION, Mary |
11 Apr 1728 | | I84963 I84964 |
23 |
CHASE, Judah
MACOMBER, Sarah |
11 Apr 1734 | Taunton, Bristol Co., Massachusets | I10989 I37470 |
24 |
SLOCUM, Capt Holder
ALMY, Rebecca |
11 Apr 1734 | Society of Friends, Tiverton | I100490 I100492 |
25 |
BENEDICT, Gideon
BOTSFORD, Dorothy |
11 Apr 1737 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I05298 I07148 |
26 |
FAUNCE, John Jr.
TILDEN, Lydia |
11 Apr 1741 | | I24841 I24845 |
27 |
GATES, Stephen
MEECH, Hannah |
11 Apr 1743 | Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA | I24456 I38569 |
28 |
HASKELL, Elijah
REED, Sarah |
11 Apr 1745 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I27668 I46116 |
29 |
BRADLEY, Joseph
SQUIRE, Mary |
11 Apr 1747 | | I07544 I54284 |
30 |
MUDGETT, John
SANBORN, Elizabeth |
11 Apr 1748 | | I40697 I48015 |
31 |
GATES, Samuel
BLODGETT, Abigail |
11 Apr 1751 | Framingham, Massachusetts | I24396 I06600 |
32 |
HOWARD, Thomas
PEMBER, Mary |
11 Apr 1751 | | I69830 I69829 |
33 |
TABER, William
WING, Mary |
11 Apr 1751 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I56044 I62258 |
34 |
WALKER, Abraham
SIMMONS, Betty |
11 Apr 1751 | Marshfield, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I58957 I49874 |
35 |
ASHLEY, Deacon Abraham
TABER, Phebe |
11 Apr 1767 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I02694 I79585 |
36 |
ADGATE, Matthew
CULVERHOUSE, Abigail |
11 Apr 1773 | | I69757 I69817 |
37 |
WILCOX, Robert
WILBUR, Sarah |
11 Apr 1777 | | I71011 I71010 |
38 |
FOLSOM, Benjamin
BAKER, Mary |
11 Apr 1779 | | I22666 I03450 |
39 |
WATERBURY, John
FERRIS, Elizabeth |
11 Apr 1782 | | I59425 I21915 |
40 |
KIRKPATRICK, William
RIGG, Elizabeth Helen |
11 Apr 1783 | Troqueer, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland | I66673 I66674 |
41 |
HUNTINGTON, William
WATERMAN, Elizabeth |
11 Apr 1791 | | I69928 I69931 |
42 |
HARTSHORNE, Charles
KIDDER, Betsey |
11 Apr 1802 | Mansfield City, Tolland, Connecticut, USA | I27602 I33218 |
43 |
SLOSSON, Heman
MERRIHEW, Rhoda |
11 Apr 1821 | Grande Isle, Vermont | I52765 I39390 |
44 |
BURR, Levi
BARRELL, Mary |
11 Apr 1824 | | I09234 I03984 |
45 |
KIDDER, Frederick Arthur
POTTER, Ardelia Jemima |
11 Apr 1855 | Clintonville, New York | I33343 I45150 |
46 |
SNOW, Erastus Fairbanks
NIELSEN, Inger |
11 Apr 1856 | or 19 Dec 1847 | I97738 I97742 |
47 |
MCGINNIS, James
POFF, Almedia T. |
11 Apr 1864 | Howard Co., Indiana | I103605 I44642 |
48 |
FARWELL, Henry A.
RIX, Martha Rebecca |
11 Apr 1866 | | I97170 I97167 |
49 |
BARE, John M.
FILKILL, Mary J. |
11 Apr 1867 | | I03759 I22021 |
50 |
FRALEY, George W.
HENDERSHOT, Rebecca J. |
11 Apr 1889 | Belmont County, Ohio | I23029 I28248 |
1 2 Next»
|
|
|